Armand Laurienté

Forward · France · Sassuolo · No. 45 · Born 4 Dec 1998 (age 27)

2026-272Goals0.22 per 90
2026-271Assists0.11 per 90
2026-277.21Average ratingSassuolo
2026-2710Appearances811 minutes
2026-272.18Expected goals
Latest€19.9mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
75' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Fiorentina55' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Lazio29' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Lazio21' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Lazio12' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Lazio88' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Como79' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Frosinone31' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Frosinone6' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Frosinone90+2' missed · xG 0.04 · vs AC Milan23' missed · xG 0.01 · vs AC Milan81' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Monza68' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Monza24' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Monza58' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs Bologna36' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Bologna10' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Bologna90+4' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Torino83' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs Torino68' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Torino52' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Torino50' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Torino19' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Torino11' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Torino73' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Atalanta60' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Atalanta50' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Atalanta42' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Atalanta30' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Atalanta29' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Atalanta65' goal · xG 0.15 · vs Fiorentina25' goal · xG 0.53 · vs Fiorentina
32 Shots2 Goals2.14xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-02Fiorentina75'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-11-02Fiorentina65'GoalOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-11-02Fiorentina25'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.53
2026-10-27Lazio55'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-27Lazio29'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.06
2026-10-27Lazio21'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-10-27Lazio12'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-24Como88'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-16Frosinone79'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-16Frosinone31'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.13
2026-10-16Frosinone6'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-10-11AC Milan90+2'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.04
2026-10-11AC Milan23'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-18Monza81'SavedOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-18Monza68'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-09-18Monza24'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-09-06Bologna58'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-09-06Bologna36'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-06Bologna10'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.08
2026-08-29Torino90+4'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.08
2026-08-29Torino83'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-08-29Torino68'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-29Torino52'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.06
2026-08-29Torino50'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-29Torino19'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-29Torino11'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-08-23Atalanta73'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-08-23Atalanta60'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-08-23Atalanta50'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-08-23Atalanta42'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-08-23Atalanta30'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-23Atalanta29'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Sassuolo10811212.187.21
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Sassuolo5000——
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo212500—7.45
2025-26League Serie A Sassuolo382,615793.676.97
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo16800—7.40
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo38310—7.60
2023-24League Serie A Sassuolo372,928545.737.04
2023-24Cup Coppa Italia Sassuolo315200—7.17
2022-23League Serie A Sassuolo282,191763.877.16
2022-23League Ligue 1 Lorient3269101.788.20
2021-22League Ligue 1 Lorient352,49362—6.92
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Lorient18100—6.60
2020-21League Ligue 1 Lorient291,61735—7.02
2019-20League Ligue 2 Lorient1999026—6.86
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Lorient21000—6.50
2018-19League Ligue 2 US Orléans1237430—6.92
2018-19League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1300—6.40
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais2000——
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais3000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais3000——

Armand Laurienté historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
323.55 per 90
Shots on target
80.89 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
101.11 per 90
Key passes
121.33 per 90
Expected assists
1.770.20 per 90
Chances created
40.44 per 90
Big chances missed
20.22 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.380.15 per 90
Offsides
80.89 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
53859.70 per 90
Accurate passes
28932.07 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
70.78 per 90
Accurate crosses
60.67 per 90
Cross accuracy
19%
Successful dribbles
182.00 per 90
Dribble success
42%
Passes in the opposition half
21223.53 per 90
Ball carries
18220.20 per 90
Progressive carries
556.10 per 90
Dispossessed
131.44 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
222.44 per 90
Possession lost
13014.43 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.44 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
10.11 per 90
Blocks
10.11 per 90
Ball recoveries
252.77 per 90
Duels won
475.22 per 90
Duel success
47%
Aerial duels won
40.44 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
91.00 per 90
Was fouled
171.89 per 90
Yellow cards
10.11 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated