Benjamin André

Midfielder · France · Lille · No. 21 · Born 3 Aug 1990 (age 36)

2026-276.79Average ratingLille
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances464 minutes
2026-270.16Expected goals
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
51' saved · xG 0.21 · vs Stade Brestois37' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Brestois
2 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-17Stade Brestois51'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.21
2026-10-17Stade Brestois37'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Lille7464000.166.79
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Lille4000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Lille272,334223.157.11
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Lille214900—7.00
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Lille964221—7.19
2024-25League Ligue 1 Lille302,693031.397.22
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Lille218000—6.95
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Lille131,20000—6.88
2023-24League Ligue 1 Lille302,575402.627.12
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Lille121,00010—7.31
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Lille324900—7.20
2022-23League Ligue 1 Lille342,919111.607.15
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Lille327000—7.03
2021-22League Ligue 1 Lille332,76321—7.00
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Lille12400—6.80
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League Lille763000—6.73
2020-21League Ligue 1 Lille352,90301—7.05
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Lille311300—6.63
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Lille728700—7.04
2019-20League Ligue 1 Lille262,05521—6.92
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Lille1000——
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Lille540602—7.10
2018-19League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais302,49631—6.88
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais5000——
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais970901—6.75
2017-18League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais343,01633—6.88
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais1000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais363,21901—6.98
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais21700—6.70
2015-16League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais322,63802—7.06
2015-16Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais1010——
2014-15League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais221,36610——
2014-15Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais2000——
2013-14League Ligue 1 Ajaccio363,06845——
2012-13League Ligue 1 Ajaccio261,28700—7.00
2011-12League Ligue 1 Ajaccio272,10542——

Benjamin André historical transfers

  • 2019-07-17Stade Rennais to Lille7M €
  • 2014-07-01Ajaccio to Stade RennaisFree
  • 2008-07-01Ajaccio 2 to AjaccioTransfer
  • 2007-07-01Ajaccio U19 to Ajaccio 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.39 per 90
Shots on target
10.19 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
61.16 per 90
Expected assists
0.120.02 per 90
Big chances missed
10.19 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.130.03 per 90
Offsides
10.19 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
36670.99 per 90
Accurate passes
24246.94 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
81.55 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
40.78 per 90
Dribble success
36%
Passes in the opposition half
11722.69 per 90
Ball carries
9217.84 per 90
Progressive carries
20.39 per 90
Dispossessed
40.78 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
61.16 per 90
Possession lost
6212.03 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
112.13 per 90
Tackle success
73%
Interceptions
40.78 per 90
Clearances
132.52 per 90
Blocks
20.39 per 90
Ball recoveries
285.43 per 90
Duels won
407.76 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
142.72 per 90
Aerial success
78%
Errors leading to a shot
10.19 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
132.52 per 90
Was fouled
81.55 per 90
Yellow cards
10.19 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated