Real Oviedo

Segunda División · 2024-25

2024-252ndLeague position82 pts from 46 games
2024-2562 : 46Goals for / against+16 difference
2024-2559.5Expected goals47.3 conceded
2024-2514Top scorerAlemão2024-255Most assistsSanti Cazorla2024-254,050Most minutesAarón Escandell

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
BrazilAlemãoFWForward443,13414418.156.94
MoroccoIlyas ChairaMFMidfielder342,504835.237.00
SpainNacho VidalDFDefender221,951602.797.20
SpainSanti CazorlaMFMidfielder352,113555.067.24
ArgentinaSantiago ColombattoMFMidfielder433,601434.286.97
EgyptHaissem HassanMFMidfielder432,527433.926.91
RomaniaDaniel ParaschivFWForward30706322.306.67
SpainJaime SeoaneMFMidfielder291,599310.936.72
SpainDani CalvoDFDefender454,029232.137.05
SpainOier LuengoDFDefender322,223211.256.93
SpainFrancisco PortilloMFMidfielder241,037211.056.77
SpainLucas AhijadoDFDefender18798120.766.65
SpainDavid CostasDFDefender352,933110.636.98
GhanaKwasi SiboMFMidfielder382,626110.806.78
SpainPaulino de la FuenteFWForward28657111.596.74
SpainÁlex CarderoMFMidfielder22604111.526.66
SpainAlberto del MoralMFMidfielder12538110.536.79
UruguayFederico ViñasFWForward19798102.846.76
SpainSebas MoyanoMFMidfielder361,344051.776.80
SpainCarlos PomaresDFDefender271,667020.396.83
NigerAbdel RahimDFDefender292,213010.226.89
SpainCésar de la HozMFMidfielder15711000.076.69
SpainÁlvaro LemosDFDefender9508000.136.69
SpainJaime VázquezDFDefender5403000.036.32
SpainCarlos DotorMFMidfielder6189000.046.70
PortugalMascaMFMidfielder587000.246.45
NigeriaChukwuma EzeDFDefender12100—6.50
SpainOmar FalahDFDefender1800—6.60
SpainAarón EscandellGKGoalkeeper454,05000—7.16
FranceQuentin BraatGKGoalkeeper19000—7.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Real Oviedo's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mirandés46241012+2182
2Real Oviedo46231310+1682
3Levante UD4222137+2779
4Elche4222119+2577
5Real Racing Club44201212+1172
6Almería44191312+1670
7Granada42181113+1165
8Huesca42181014+964
9Eibar42151314+358
10Albacete Balompié42151314058
11Sporting Gijón42141414+356
12Cádiz42141315+255
13Córdoba42141315-455
14Burgos Club de Fútbol42151017-755
15CD Castellón42141117+253
16Deportivo de A Coruña42131415+253
17Málaga CF42121713-453
18Real Zaragoza42131217-751
19CD Eldense42111219-1945
20CD Tenerife4281222-2036
21Racing de Ferrol4261224-4230
22FC Cartagena426531-4523
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated