Ilyas Chaira
2025-266.61Average ratingReal Oviedo
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
2025-266Goals0.22 per 90
2025-2636Appearances2,458 minutes
2025-266.71Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.71
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
45% on target69 Shots6 Goals6.36xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 89+1' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 75' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 49' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-26 | Elche | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-23 | Villarreal | 68' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-23 | Villarreal | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-23 | Villarreal | 44+5' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-23 | Villarreal | 26' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Celta Vigo | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Celta Vigo | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-05 | Sevilla | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-05 | Sevilla | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Levante UD | 43' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2026-03-21 | Levante UD | 34' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Levante UD | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Levante UD | 10' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Valencia | 82' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-09 | Espanyol | 76' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-09 | Espanyol | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-09 | Espanyol | 59' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-04 | Rayo Vallecano | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-04 | Rayo Vallecano | 31' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | Atlético Madrid | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-28 | Atlético Madrid | 44' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Sociedad | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Sociedad | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Sociedad | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Athletic Club | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | Athletic Club | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-31 | Girona FC | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.96 |
| 2026-01-31 | Girona FC | 58' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-31 | Girona FC | 44' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-31 | Girona FC | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-25 | FC Barcelona | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | FC Barcelona | 44+1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | FC Barcelona | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | FC Barcelona | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Osasuna | 89+10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Osasuna | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Osasuna | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Betis | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Betis | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Betis | 43' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Betis | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Deportivo Alavés | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-04 | Deportivo Alavés | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Celta Vigo | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Celta Vigo | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-05 | Mallorca | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-05 | Mallorca | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-05 | Mallorca | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-05 | Mallorca | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-03 | Osasuna | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-03 | Osasuna | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.62 |
| 2025-10-25 | Girona FC | 28' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-17 | Espanyol | 68' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-17 | Espanyol | 48' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-04 | Levante UD | 89+3' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2025-10-04 | Levante UD | 69' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Levante UD | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Elche | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-15 | Villarreal | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-15 | Villarreal | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Oviedo | 36 | 2,458 | 6 | 2 | 6.71 | 6.61 |
Ilyas Chaira historical transfers
- 2025-07-11Girona FC to Real Oviedo1.5M €
- 2024-08-24Girona FC to Real OviedoLoan
- 2023-07-06Girona FC to MirandésLoan
- 2022-07-14Girona FC to San Fernando CDLoan
- 2022-07-01Girona B to Girona FCTransfer
- 2021-08-21Girona B to UnknownLoan
- 2020-09-08Girona B to UD IbizaLoan
- 2020-07-01Girona U19 to Girona BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 812.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 351.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 190.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.220.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 127546.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 55220.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.44 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 311.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 361.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37113.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 351.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 50.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1144.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 1415.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 200.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 531.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 411.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC