Jaime Vázquez
Viewing
2024-256.32Average ratingReal Oviedo
2024-255Appearances403 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€145kMarket valueDefender
2023-247.00Average ratingReal Oviedo
2023-241Appearances90 minutes
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€145kMarket valueDefender
Season2024-25
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.03xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-17 | CD Tenerife | 57' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cultural Leonesa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Real Oviedo | 5 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.32 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Oviedo | 17 | 403 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.32 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Oviedo | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-24 | League Segunda División | Real Oviedo | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Oviedo | 18 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Oviedo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jaime Vázquez historical transfers
- 2026-07-08Real Oviedo Vetusta to Cultural LeonesaFree
- 2025-01-29Real Oviedo Vetusta to Celta FortunaLoan
- 2023-07-01Real Madrid U17 to Real Oviedo VetustaFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29565.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21347.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 235.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 20.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 408.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 51.12 per 90
- Clearances
- 163.57 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 102.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7373.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6060.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 55.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1313.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 66.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 44.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 66.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 11.00 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated