Nice

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2020-21

2020-219thLeague position52 pts from 38 games
2020-2150 : 53Goals for / against-3 difference
2020-2112Top scorerAmine Gouiri2020-217Most assistsAmine Gouiri2020-213,420Most minutesWalter Benítez

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
AlgeriaAmine GouiriFWForward342,7531277.15
DenmarkKasper DolbergFWForward251,931626.78
FranceAlexis Claude-MauriceFWForward301,908456.95
FrancePierre Lees MelouMFMidfielder292,064426.93
AlgeriaHicham BoudaouiMFMidfielder251,749326.74
PortugalRony LopesMFMidfielder281,798316.95
ComorosMyziane MaolidaMFMidfielder191,077316.77
Côte d'IvoireHassane KamaraMFMidfielder362,965216.97
BrazilDanteDFDefender9775217.07
FranceKhéphren ThuramMFMidfielder291,492206.78
FranceJeff Reine-AdélaïdeMFMidfielder141,058126.86
SwitzerlandDan NdoyeMFMidfielder28534116.59
SwitzerlandJordan LotombaDFDefender302,127106.70
FranceWilliam SalibaDFDefender201,800107.01
AustriaFlavius DaniliucDFDefender231,472106.76
FranceJean-Clair TodiboDFDefender151,332106.86
AlgeriaYoucef AtalDFDefender18964106.69
FranceMalik SelloukiMFMidfielder463106.63
FranceMorgan SchneiderlinMFMidfielder282,196006.90
FranceStanley NsokiDFDefender181,243006.72
MadagascarAndy PelmardDFDefender191,202006.75
BrazilRobson BambuDFDefender151,046006.78
BrazilDanilo BarbosaMFMidfielder4251006.48
FranceAlexis TrouilletMFMidfielder5106006.68
FranceEddy SylvestreFWForward496006.55
FranceHicham MahouMFMidfielder232006.50
Côte d'IvoireEvann GuessandFWForward327006.75
SenegalRacine ColyDFDefender116006.60
FranceSalim Ben SeghirMFMidfielder16006.50
MartiniquePatrick BurnerDFDefender1100—
ArgentinaWalter BenítezGKGoalkeeper383,420006.92
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Nice's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lille3824113+4183
2Paris Saint-Germain382648+5882
3AS Monaco382468+3478
4Olympique Lyonnais3822106+3876
5Olympique de Marseille38161210+760
6Stade Rennais38161012+1258
7RC Lens38151211+157
8Montpellier38141212-254
9Nice3815716-352
10Metz38121115-447
11Saint-Étienne38121016-1246
12Bordeaux3813619-1445
13Angers3812818-1844
14Stade de Reims3891514-842
15RC Strasbourg3811918-942
16Lorient3811918-1842
17Stade Brestois3811819-1641
18Nantes3891316-840
19Nîmes Olympique389821-3135
20Dijon384925-4821
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated