Hassane Kamara
2025-266.78Average ratingUdinese
2025-262Assists0.10 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2626Appearances1,869 minutes
2025-260.66Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.66
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
31% on target16 Shots0 Goals0.68xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | AC Milan | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atalanta | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-21 | Fiorentina | 48' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bologna | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | AS Roma | 34' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 31' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Juventus | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Juventus | 18' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | 86' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.00 |
| 2025-08-25 | Hellas Verona | 82' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Hassane Kamara historical transfers
- 2022-08-23Udinese to WatfordLoan
- 2022-08-22Watford to Udinese19M €
- 2022-01-04Nice to Watford4M €
- 2020-07-01Stade de Reims to Nice4M €
- 2017-01-25Stade de Reims to US Créteil FootballLoan
- 2015-08-27Châteauroux to Stade de ReimsFree
- 2014-07-01LB Châteauroux 2 to ChâteaurouxTransfer
- 2012-08-01Toulouse U19 to LB Châteauroux 2Free
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 30.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.060.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 121558.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60028.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 170.82 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 100.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29314.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 241.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 582.79 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 733.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 763.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 160.77 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC