Evann Guessand
Season2026-27
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Crystal Palace | Everton | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-22 | Crystal Palace | Wolverhampton | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-11 | Crystal Palace | Burnley | 41' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-18 | Aston Villa | Everton | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-18 | Aston Villa | Everton | 40' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Aston Villa | Everton | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-03 | Aston Villa | Brighton & Hove Albion | 77' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.32 |
| 2025-12-03 | Aston Villa | Brighton & Hove Albion | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-11-01 | Aston Villa | Liverpool FC | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-21 | Aston Villa | Sunderland | 25' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-08-31 | Aston Villa | Crystal Palace | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-20 | Nice | Saint-Étienne | 35' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.53 |
| 2024-09-20 | Nice | Saint-Étienne | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2024-09-14 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2024-09-14 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-14 | Nice | Olympique de Marseille | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-01 | Nice | Angers | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-01 | Nice | Angers | 71' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.97 |
| 2024-09-01 | Nice | Angers | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-01 | Nice | Angers | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-25 | Nice | Toulouse | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-25 | Nice | Toulouse | 44+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-18 | Nice | Auxerre | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-18 | Nice | Auxerre | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Aston Villa | 13 | 597 | 0 | 1 | 1.19 | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 8 | 336 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.74 |
| Career | 22 | 960 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Evann Guessand historical transfers
- 2026-01-30Aston Villa to Crystal PalaceLoan
- 2025-08-08Nice to Aston Villa30M €
- 2022-07-12Nice to NantesLoan
- 2020-09-30Nice to FC Lausanne-SportLoan
- 2020-07-01OGC Nice 2 to NiceTransfer
- 2018-07-01Nice U19 to OGC Nice 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 13.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.020.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2170.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1240.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1033.33 per 90
- Ball carries
- 723.33 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 13.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 26.67 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 13.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 516.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 13.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 20%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 26.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 55%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.030.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41139.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15314.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 131.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 282.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12712.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 60.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 434.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 676.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.93 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 10.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.610.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23234.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7511.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 28%
- Dispossessed
- 172.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7411.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 20.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 274.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 436.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.27 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17947.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7820.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 112.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5314.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 41.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 246.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 82.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC