Pierre Lees Melou
Season2025-26
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
21% on target1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Paris FC | Le Havre | 81' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Paris FC | Le Havre | 32' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | Paris FC | RC Strasbourg | 65' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 41' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | Nice | 86' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | Nice | 70' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | Nice | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | Nice | 7' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris FC | Toulouse | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris FC | Toulouse | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-07 | Paris FC | Stade Rennais | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-07 | Paris FC | Stade Rennais | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris FC | AS Monaco | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris FC | AS Monaco | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris FC | AS Monaco | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Paris FC | Olympique Lyonnais | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-24 | Paris FC | Nantes | 14' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-24 | Paris FC | Nantes | 8' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | RC Lens | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Paris FC | RC Lens | 27' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-03 | Paris FC | Lorient | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Paris FC | Nice | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Paris FC | Nice | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Paris FC | RC Strasbourg | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-24 | Stade Brestois | Toulouse | 89+2' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Stade Brestois | Toulouse | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-17 | Stade Brestois | Lille | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Stade Brestois | Lille | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 22 | 1,786 | 1 | 3 | 1.16 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.05 |
| Career | 24 | 1,966 | 1 | 3 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Pierre Lees Melou historical transfers
- 2025-08-28Stade Brestois to Paris FC5.8M €
- 2022-07-23Norwich City to Stade Brestois2.3M €
- 2021-07-13Nice to Norwich City3.9M €
- 2017-07-01Dijon to Nice4M €
- 2015-07-01Lege Cap Ferret to DijonFree
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Lege Cap FerretFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 311.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 110.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.040.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 135962.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 84238.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 823.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 90.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23810.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 391.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 241.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 351.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1255.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 1145.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 271.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 100.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 160.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.770.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 122161.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 76338.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 713.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 70.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21010.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 351.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 241.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 331.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1115.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 994.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13869.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7939.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 115.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 21.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2814.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 42.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 147.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 157.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 52.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC