Mirandés

2020-21#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2020-21

2020-2111thLeague position54 pts from 42 games
2020-2138 : 41Goals for / against-3 difference
2020-215Top scorerErik Jirka2020-216Most assistsIván Martín2020-213,371Most minutesJavier Muñoz

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SlovakiaErik JirkaMFMidfielder321,758516.65
SpainIván MartínMFMidfielder332,680466.89
SpainCristo GonzálezMFMidfielder201,539426.85
FranceNaïs DjouahraMFMidfielder271,286416.75
SpainVíctor MeseguerMFMidfielder382,989316.89
SpainPablo MartínezMFMidfielder382,740316.74
SpainDani VivianDFDefender322,745216.88
SpainSergio MorenoFWForward231,013216.67
SpainJuan BerrocalDFDefender383,160206.73
MoroccoMohamed EzzarfaniMFMidfielder261,148206.58
SpainVictor GómezMFMidfielder383,258147.05
SpainJavier MuñozMFMidfielder393,371136.94
SenegalNicolas JacksonFWForward16719116.53
SpainGenaro RodriguezDFDefender20744106.81
SpainSimón MorenoFWForward12339106.71
Dominican RepublicCarlos Julio MartínezDFDefender141,082026.91
SpainAlejandro LópezMFMidfielder16800026.60
PortugalAndré SchutteFWForward12779016.63
SpainPablo TriguerosDFDefender181,204006.75
SpainAntonio CaballeroMFMidfielder221,098006.68
Bosnia & HerzegovinaBojan LetićDFDefender15772006.76
SpainMario BarcoFWForward13158006.67
SpainCarles MarcoDFDefender116006.70
SpainAndres MohedanoMFMidfielder2300—
SpainMario GarciaDFDefender1100—
SpainRaúl LizoainGKGoalkeeper363,240006.89
SpainJavi JiménezGKGoalkeeper322,392006.79
SpainLimonesGKGoalkeeper6540006.97
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Mirandés's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Espanyol4224108+4382
2Mallorca4224108+2682
3Almería42211011+2173
4Leganés42211011+1973
5Girona FC42201111+1171
6Rayo Vallecano42191013+1267
7Sporting Gijón42171411+965
8SD Ponferradina42151215-557
9UD Las Palmas42141414-756
10CF Fuenlabrada42121812-154
11Mirandés42141216-354
12Málaga CF42141117-1053
13CD Tenerife42131316052
14Real Oviedo42111912-152
15Real Zaragoza42131118-650
16FC Cartagena42121317-849
17AD Alcorcón4213920-1048
18CD Lugo42111417-1547
19CE Sabadell42111318-846
20UD Logroñés42111120-2544
21CD Castellón4211823-1941
22Albacete Balompié4291122-2338
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated