Iván Martín

Midfielder · Spain · Real Racing Club · No. 23 · Born 14 Feb 1999 (age 27)

2026-277.12Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.18 per 90
2026-276Appearances488 minutes
2026-270.12Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.88
Latest€4.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

50' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Elche · for Real Racing Club47' goal · xG 0.06 · vs Valencia · for Real Racing Club
2 Shots1 Goals0.12xG on map from 2 of 2 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Real Racing ClubValencia47'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-08-28Real Racing ClubElche50'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Real Racing Club6488100.127.12
2026-27League Segunda División Girona FC15800—6.20
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Girona FC53000—7.10
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Girona FC15800—6.20
2026-27League LaLiga Real Racing Club322500—7.10
2025-26League La Liga Girona FC352,539010.866.85
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC25500—6.60
2025-26League LaLiga Girona FC372,53801—6.85
2024-25League La Liga Girona FC322,044111.736.79
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC15400—6.90
2024-25League LaLiga Girona FC332,04111—6.79
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Girona FC733200—6.61
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Basque Country1000——
2023-24League La Liga Girona FC362,747542.916.97
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC418800—6.80
2023-24League LaLiga Girona FC372,75054—6.97
2022-23League La Liga Girona FC241,591332.426.65
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC221000—6.35
2022-23League LaLiga Girona FC311,58933—6.65
2021-22League Segunda División Girona FC1584301—6.71
2021-22League La Liga Deportivo Alavés616500—6.30
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Girona FC211,07001—6.73
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés210700—6.85
2021-22League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés2117000—6.30
2020-21League Segunda División Mirandés332,68046—6.89
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Mirandés342,67746—6.89
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés1000——
2019-20League LaLiga Villarreal4000——
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal11200—6.50
2018-19League LaLiga Villarreal1000——

Iván Martín historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.37 per 90
Shots on target
10.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
40.74 per 90
Expected assists
0.230.04 per 90
Chances created
10.18 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.480.09 per 90
Offsides
10.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
40374.32 per 90
Accurate passes
28452.38 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
50.92 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
61.11 per 90
Dribble success
60%
Passes in the opposition half
15428.40 per 90
Ball carries
13124.16 per 90
Progressive carries
112.03 per 90
Dispossessed
50.92 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
91.66 per 90
Possession lost
5910.88 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
101.84 per 90
Tackle success
53%
Interceptions
10.18 per 90
Clearances
81.48 per 90
Blocks
10.18 per 90
Ball recoveries
193.50 per 90
Duels won
346.27 per 90
Duel success
61%
Aerial duels won
50.92 per 90
Aerial success
56%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.48 per 90
Was fouled
40.74 per 90
Yellow cards
10.18 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated