Pablo Martínez

Midfielder · Spain · Málaga CF · No. 18 · Born 22 Feb 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.94Average ratingMálaga CF
2026-272Assists0.38 per 90
2026-271Goals0.19 per 90
2026-277Appearances478 minutes
2026-270.31Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.69
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

22% on target
90+4' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Real Sociedad · for Málaga CF71' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Real Sociedad · for Málaga CF78' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Espanyol · for Málaga CF77' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Espanyol · for Málaga CF60' post · xG 0.03 · vs Espanyol · for Málaga CF75' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Villarreal · for Málaga CF48' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Celta Vigo · for Málaga CF43' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Levante UD · for Málaga CF66' goal · xG 0.03 · vs Real Sociedad · for Málaga CF
9 Shots1 Goals0.31xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-18Málaga CFReal Sociedad90+4'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-10-18Málaga CFReal Sociedad71'Off targetOpen playHeader0.09
2026-10-18Málaga CFReal Sociedad66'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-10-09Málaga CFEspanyol78'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-10-09Málaga CFEspanyol77'SavedDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-10-09Málaga CFEspanyol60'Hit the woodworkDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-09-17Málaga CFVillarreal75'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-13Málaga CFCelta Vigo48'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-06Málaga CFLevante UD43'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Málaga CF7478120.316.94
2026-27League LaLiga Málaga CF739801—6.72
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD271,864151.916.87
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD29500—6.45
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD281,86515—6.87
2024-25League Segunda División Levante UD362,579325.127.07
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Levante UD382,57932—7.07
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD11500—6.20
2023-24League Segunda División Levante UD362,33565—7.06
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Levante UD362,33465—7.06
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD2000——
2022-23League Segunda División Levante UD271,44722—6.91
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Levante UD301,46022—6.91
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD417601—7.15
2021-22League Segunda División Huesca1792210—6.74
2021-22League La Liga Levante UD1365501—6.62
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Huesca1992910—6.74
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD24700—6.75
2021-22League LaLiga Levante UD1865301—6.62
2020-21League Segunda División Mirandés382,74031—6.74
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Mirandés392,74131—6.74
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés1000——
2020-21League LaLiga Levante UD2000——
2019-20League La Liga Levante UD53000—6.25
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD313101—6.70
2019-20League LaLiga Levante UD114800—6.25
2017-18League Segunda División AD Alcorcón11900—6.80
2017-18League La Liga 2 AD Alcorcón11900—6.80

Pablo Martínez historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01Levante UD to No teamTransfer
  • 2022-01-14Levante UD to HuescaLoan
  • 2020-10-02Levante UD to MirandésLoan
  • 2020-07-17Atlético Levante to Levante UDTransfer
  • 2019-07-05AD Alcorcón to Atlético LevanteFree
  • 2018-08-16AD Alcorcón to S.S. ReyesLoan
  • 2018-07-01AD Alcorcón B to AD AlcorcónTransfer
  • 2017-07-01AD Alcorcon U19 to AD Alcorcón BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
91.69 per 90
Shots on target
20.38 per 90
Shooting accuracy
22%
Shots blocked
20.38 per 90
Key passes
173.20 per 90
Expected assists
0.840.16 per 90
Chances created
10.19 per 90
Big chances missed
10.19 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.810.15 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.19 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
31759.69 per 90
Accurate passes
18534.83 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
183.39 per 90
Accurate crosses
142.64 per 90
Cross accuracy
31%
Successful dribbles
40.75 per 90
Dribble success
80%
Passes in the opposition half
9718.26 per 90
Ball carries
7514.12 per 90
Progressive carries
61.13 per 90
Dispossessed
20.38 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.56 per 90
Possession lost
7213.56 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.75 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
61.13 per 90
Clearances
61.13 per 90
Blocks
10.19 per 90
Ball recoveries
203.77 per 90
Duels won
132.45 per 90
Duel success
46%
Aerial duels won
20.38 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
50.94 per 90
Was fouled
10.19 per 90
Yellow cards
10.19 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated