Mallorca

2015-16#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2015-16

2015-1617thLeague position49 pts from 42 games
2015-1639 : 45Goals for / against-6 difference
2015-166Top scorerBrandon Thomas2015-166Most assistsAbdoul Sissoko2015-163,562Most minutesLucas Aveldaño

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainBrandon ThomasMFMidfielder291,586616.61
FranceMichael PereiraFWForward342,299446.67
SpainAlfredo OrtuñoFWForward181,298406.63
FranceAbdoul SissokoMFMidfielder342,531366.91
Côte d'IvoireLago JúniorMFMidfielder191,222306.73
ArgentinaLucas AveldañoDFDefender403,562207.08
ItalyRolando BianchiFWForward161,076206.71
SpainJavi RosMFMidfielder151,012206.79
SpainManuel AranaMFMidfielder19899206.75
SpainAdrián ColungaFWForward7453206.89
SpainJoan OriolDFDefender393,339147.15
SpainHector YusteDFDefender353,081127.27
SpainDamia SabaterMFMidfielder302,181126.88
PortugalThierry MoutinhoFWForward18988106.57
SpainFerrán CorominasFWForward16694106.60
SpainPol RoigéMFMidfielder9272106.76
SpainBiel CompanyDFDefender262,094036.98
SpainDavid CostasDFDefender231,998017.20
PortugalDiogo SalomãoMFMidfielder17885016.64
SpainJoan Guillem TruyolsDFDefender8690017.20
SpainEdu CampabadalDFDefender332,519006.89
ParaguayJavi AcuñaFWForward19741006.61
GhanaKasim AdamsDFDefender6459006.72
SpainÓscar DíazFWForward7376006.61
SpainFofoFWForward5227006.64
Equatorial GuineaJames DavisFWForward6172006.48
GermanyTobias HenneboleDFDefender190006.50
SpainSebastia SastreMFMidfielder466006.60
GermanyTimon WellenreutherGKGoalkeeper322,879006.71
SpainJesus CabreroGKGoalkeeper9810006.69
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Mallorca's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Deportivo Alavés4221129+1475
2Leganés4220148+2574
3Gimnàstic de Tarragona4218177+1671
4Girona FC42171510+1866
5Córdoba4219815+765
6Osasuna42171312+764
7Real Zaragoza42171312+664
8AD Alcorcón42181014+464
9Real Oviedo42161115+159
10Numancia42131811+657
11Elche42131811-657
12Huesca42141315-155
13CD Tenerife42131613-155
14CD Lugo42131514-654
15Mirandés42131316-152
16Real Valladolid42121515-551
17Mallorca42121317-649
18Almería42101814-748
19SD Ponferradina42121119-1547
20CF Badalona Futur4212822-1044
21Albacete Balompié4210923-2239
22Athletic Club B U21428826-2432
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated