Joan Oriol
Viewing
2016-176.93Average ratingMallorca
2016-1723Appearances1,929 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2015-167.15Average ratingMallorca
2015-1639Appearances3,339 minutes
2015-161Goals0.03 per 90
2015-164Assists0.11 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2013-148.00Average ratingOsasuna
2013-1411Appearances746 minutes
2013-140Goals0.00 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2016-17
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Lleida CF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Lleida CF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Super League | APS Atromitos Athinon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 23 | 1,929 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 29 | 1,929 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Mallorca | 39 | 3,339 | 1 | 4 | — | 7.15 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Mallorca | 39 | 3,339 | 1 | 4 | — | 7.15 |
| 2014-15 | League Liga I | FC Rapid București | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Blackpool | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 11 | 746 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Osasuna | 22 | 746 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Villarreal | 22 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | Villarreal | 3 | 186 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
Joan Oriol historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to UnknownTransfer
- 2020-09-07Lleida CF to Gimnàstic de TarragonaFree
- 2018-07-18UE Cornellà to Lleida CFFree
- 2018-03-02No team to UE CornellàTransfer
- 2018-01-10APS Atromitos Athinon to No teamTransfer
- 2017-08-28Mallorca to APS Atromitos AthinonFree
- 2015-07-05FC Rapid București to MallorcaFree
- 2015-01-27Blackpool to FC Rapid BucureștiFree
- 2014-08-03Osasuna to BlackpoolTransfer
- 2013-07-01Villarreal to OsasunaFree
- 2010-07-01Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
- 2007-07-01Pobla de Mafumet CF to CF GavàLoan
- 2006-07-01Pobla de Mafumet CF to Reus DeportiuLoan
- 2005-07-01Unknown to Pobla de Mafumet CFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 10%
- Shots blocked
- 20.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.51 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 158874.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77736.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 592.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 170.79 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45521.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 180.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 683.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 492.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 622.89 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1165.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 1436.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 462.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 66%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.42 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 6%
- Shots blocked
- 50.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 200.54 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 291378.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 124333.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 1052.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 431.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 70118.89 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 250.67 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 250.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 421.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 7%
- Interceptions
- 1473.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 1082.91 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.27 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2005.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 2837.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 731.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.03 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 441.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 829.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 303.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 222.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 172.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 40.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.45 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 30.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 161.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 84%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated