Otso Liimatta
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
63% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | IK Sirius | Mjällby AIF | 24' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-15 | IK Sirius | Mjällby AIF | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | IK Sirius | IF Brommapojkarna | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | Halmstads BK | IF Elfsborg | 71' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-27 | Halmstads BK | Mjällby AIF | 43' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-27 | Halmstads BK | Mjällby AIF | 21' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Halmstads BK | Hammarby IF | 10' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-05 | Halmstads BK | AIK | 64' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | IFK Värnamo | Mjällby AIF | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | IFK Värnamo | IF Brommapojkarna | 68' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | IFK Värnamo | IF Brommapojkarna | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | IFK Värnamo | IF Brommapojkarna | 5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | IFK Värnamo | AIK | 67' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | IFK Värnamo | AIK | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | IFK Värnamo | AIK | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-22 | IFK Värnamo | Halmstads BK | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-22 | IFK Värnamo | Halmstads BK | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | IFK Göteborg | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | IFK Göteborg | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-30 | IFK Värnamo | IFK Göteborg | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-18 | IFK Värnamo | Degerfors IF | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | IFK Värnamo | IF Elfsborg | 72' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | IFK Värnamo | IF Elfsborg | 58' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-02 | IFK Värnamo | GAIS | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Halmstads BK | 9 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | IK Sirius | 2 | 59 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Halmstads BK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Värnamo | 13 | 912 | 3 | 2 | 1.37 | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Famalicão | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Famalicão | 17 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Famalicão | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 16 | 1,273 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Cup Suomen Cup | AC Oulu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Famalicão | 24 | 475 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2022 | League Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Suomen Cup | OLS Oulu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Otso Liimatta historical transfers
- 2026-08-07Famalicão to IK SiriusTransfer
- 2026-03-05Famalicão to Halmstads BKLoan
- 2025-07-26Famalicão to IFK VärnamoLoan
- 2023-07-29AC Oulu to Famalicão600k €
- 2020-09-06Unknown to AC OuluFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 20.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.44 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25746.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11119.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 193.41 per 90
- Ball carries
- 132.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6611.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 122.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 81.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 264.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 376.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 122.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.41 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.81 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21443.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8817.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 51.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6112.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 112.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 79%
- Interceptions
- 40.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 204.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 336.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 112.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 34.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 46.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.53 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4365.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2335.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 23.05 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1928.98 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1319.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 57.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 46.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 69.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 46.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 70.69 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.68 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54954.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28628.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 222.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.99 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 151.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13012.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 60.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 585.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 212.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated