Unai Vencedor

Midfielder · Spain · Burgos Club de Fútbol · No. 12 · Born 15 Nov 2000 (age 25)

2026-276.96Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances804 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

20% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

83' missed · vs Celta Fortuna · for Burgos Club de Fútbol65' saved · vs Celta Fortuna · for Burgos Club de Fútbol32' missed · vs Granada · for Burgos Club de Fútbol2' missed · vs Almería · for Burgos Club de Fútbol67' blocked · vs Real Oviedo · for Burgos Club de Fútbol
5 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 5 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-07Burgos Club de FútbolCelta Fortuna83'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot—
2026-11-07Burgos Club de FútbolCelta Fortuna65'SavedFrom cornerRight foot—
2026-10-12Burgos Club de FútbolGranada32'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-10-03Burgos Club de FútbolAlmería2'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-06Burgos Club de FútbolReal Oviedo67'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol1080400—6.96
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol13200—7.10
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD1681800—6.69
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD317500—6.87
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD2581800—6.69
2025-26League LaLiga Athletic Club1000——
2024-25League Segunda División Real Racing Club392,817020.526.85
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Real Racing Club432,82402—6.85
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Real Racing Club210400—6.40
2023-24League Segunda División Eibar381,34723—6.76
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Eibar441,40823—6.76
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Eibar2000——
2022-23League La Liga Athletic Club10183000.486.46
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club51900—6.50
2022-23League LaLiga Athletic Club3719000—6.46
2021-22League La Liga Athletic Club342,39500—6.72
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club12900—6.40
2021-22League LaLiga Athletic Club342,39600—6.72
2020-21League La Liga Athletic Club281,70100—6.66
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club617300—6.40
2020-21League LaLiga Athletic Club371,70700—6.66
2019-20League La Liga Athletic Club17400—6.90
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club16800—6.40
2019-20League LaLiga Athletic Club37400—6.90

Unai Vencedor historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
50.56 per 90
Shots on target
10.11 per 90
Shooting accuracy
20%
Shots blocked
10.11 per 90
Key passes
40.45 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
59566.60 per 90
Accurate passes
36440.75 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
505.60 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
20.22 per 90
Dribble success
22%
Passes in the opposition half
20122.50 per 90
Ball carries
11512.87 per 90
Progressive carries
50.56 per 90
Dispossessed
111.23 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
80.90 per 90
Possession lost
13515.11 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
171.90 per 90
Tackle success
71%
Interceptions
121.34 per 90
Clearances
171.90 per 90
Blocks
60.67 per 90
Ball recoveries
424.70 per 90
Duels won
495.49 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
111.23 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
192.13 per 90
Was fouled
121.34 per 90
Yellow cards
20.22 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated