Deportivo Alavés

2017-18#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2017-18

2017-1814thLeague position47 pts from 38 games
2017-1840 : 50Goals for / against-10 difference
2017-1810Top scorerMunir El Haddadi2017-186Most assistsMunir El Haddadi2017-183,357Most minutesFernando Pacheco

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
MoroccoMunir El HaddadiFWForward332,4561067.08
SpainIbai GómezMFMidfielder342,325766.85
SpainAlfonso PedrazaDFDefender332,441356.64
SwedenJohn GuidettiFWForward171,232336.81
SpainRubén SobrinoFWForward281,460326.76
SpainManu GarcíaMFMidfielder302,438306.80
SpainVíctor LaguardiaDFDefender171,530206.96
SpainÁlvaro MedránMFMidfielder17941206.78
VenezuelaChristian Robert SantosFWForward10433206.59
Bosnia & HerzegovinaErmedin DemirovićFWForward3181117.00
BrazilRodrigo ElyDFDefender312,692106.91
SpainTomás PinaMFMidfielder302,393106.80
SpainAlexis RuanoDFDefender282,183106.69
SpainBurguiMFMidfielder231,034106.73
SpainMartín AguirregabiriaDFDefender211,828046.92
SpainRubén DuarteDFDefender242,141026.89
GhanaMubarak WakasoMFMidfielder211,097016.76
SpainVíctor LópezDFDefender161016.90
ChileGuillermo MaripánDFDefender191,527006.82
SpainDaniel TorresDFDefender181,218006.65
SpainCarlos VigarayDFDefender12894006.46
SpainAdrián DiéguezDFDefender6438006.47
SpainBojan KrkićFWForward13436006.65
ParaguayHernán PérezFWForward10370006.42
ParaguayÓscar RomeroMFMidfielder5248006.60
FranceEnzo ZidaneMFMidfielder271006.70
SerbiaAleksandar KataiMFMidfielder352006.40
SpainHéctor HernándezDFDefender115006.70
SpainFernando PachecoGKGoalkeeper383,357006.88
SpainAntonio SiveraGKGoalkeeper163006.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Deportivo Alavés's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382891+7093
2Atlético Madrid3823105+3679
3Real Madrid3822106+5076
4Valencia382279+2773
5Villarreal3818713+761
6Real Betis3818614-160
7Sevilla3817714-958
8Getafe38151013+955
9Eibar3814915-651
10Girona FC3814915-951
11Real Sociedad3814717+749
12Celta Vigo38131015-149
13Espanyol38121313-649
14Deportivo Alavés3815221-1047
15Levante UD38111314-1446
16Athletic Club38101315-843
17Leganés3812719-1743
18Deportivo de A Coruña3861121-3829
19UD Las Palmas385726-5022
20Málaga CF385528-3720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated