Manu García

Midfielder · Spain

2022-236.60Average ratingMirandés
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-232Goals0.34 per 90
2022-2325Appearances528 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2022-23
Segunda División

No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2022-23League Segunda División Mirandés2552820—6.60
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Mirandés3955620—6.60
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Mirandés2000——
2020-21League La Liga Deportivo Alavés251,11300—6.55
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés211900—7.00
2020-21League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés311,13600—6.55
2020National team Int. Friendly Games Basque Country1000——
2019-20League La Liga Deportivo Alavés301,97000—6.37
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés1000——
2019-20League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés351,97300—6.37
2018-19League La Liga Deportivo Alavés342,32511—6.69
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés19000—6.50
2018-19League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés372,32511—6.69
2017-18League La Liga Deportivo Alavés302,43830—6.80
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés24900—6.60
2017-18League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés352,43830—6.80
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés745201—7.20
2016-17League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés322,01331—7.01
2015-16League Segunda División Deportivo Alavés373,17554—7.05
2015-16League Segunda Division Deportivo Alavés373,17454—7.05
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés1000——
2014-15League Segunda Division Deportivo Alavés8001——
2014-15Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés1000——
2013-14League Segunda Division Deportivo Alavés3000——
2013-14Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés1000——

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
142.39 per 90
Shots on target
30.51 per 90
Shooting accuracy
21%
Shots blocked
30.51 per 90
Key passes
30.51 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.17 per 90
Offsides
20.34 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
36361.88 per 90
Accurate passes
18130.85 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
132.22 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.51 per 90
Dribble success
38%
Passes in the opposition half
8815.00 per 90
Dispossessed
71.19 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
71.19 per 90
Possession lost
8213.98 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
61.02 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
122.05 per 90
Clearances
162.73 per 90
Blocks
61.02 per 90
Ball recoveries
406.82 per 90
Duels won
508.52 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
254.26 per 90
Aerial success
46%

Discipline

Fouls committed
152.56 per 90
Was fouled
122.05 per 90
Yellow cards
61.02 per 90
Red cards
10.17 per 90

Data updated