Ermedin Demirović
2025-2612Goals0.72 per 90
2025-263Assists0.18 per 90
2025-266.93Average ratingVfB Stuttgart2025-2625Appearances1,506 minutes
2025-267.60Expected goalsoverperforming by 4.40
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
54% on target41 Shots12 Goals7.06xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 60' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2026-05-09 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-02 | TSG Hoffenheim | 63' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-04-26 | SV Werder Bremen | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-26 | SV Werder Bremen | 60' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-12 | Hamburger SV | 47' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-12 | Hamburger SV | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC Augsburg | 82' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-03-15 | RB Leipzig | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-15 | RB Leipzig | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | VfL Wolfsburg | 82' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | VfL Wolfsburg | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-01 | VfL Wolfsburg | 32' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-01 | VfL Wolfsburg | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-03-01 | VfL Wolfsburg | 5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-22 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 17' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1. FC Köln | 83' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1. FC Köln | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1. FC Köln | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1. FC Köln | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-02-01 | SC Freiburg | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-01-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-13 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 26' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-28 | 1. FC Köln | 44+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-28 | 1. FC Köln | 27' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-28 | 1. FC Köln | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-19 | FC St. Pauli | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-09-19 | FC St. Pauli | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-09-13 | SC Freiburg | 64' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | SC Freiburg | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-23 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 20' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 1,506 | 12 | 3 | 7.60 | 6.93 |
Ermedin Demirović historical transfers
- 2024-07-16FC Augsburg to VfB Stuttgart23M €
- 2022-07-08SC Freiburg to FC Augsburg2.3M €
- 2020-08-05Deportivo Alavés to SC Freiburg3.7M €
- 2019-09-02Deportivo Alavés to FC St. Gallen 1879Loan
- 2019-01-17Deportivo Alavés to AlmeríaLoan
- 2018-07-24Deportivo Alavés to SochauxLoan
- 2018-07-01Deportivo Alavés B to Deportivo AlavésTransfer
- 2017-07-01RB Leipzig U19 to Deportivo Alavés BFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 412.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 221.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 54%
- Shots blocked
- 70.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 171.02 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.940.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48328.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18310.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 241.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1519.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 10.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 392.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 784.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 321.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 372.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC