Crystal Palace

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2020-21

2020-2114thLeague position44 pts from 38 games
2020-2141 : 66Goals for / against-25 difference
2020-2111Top scorerWilfried Zaha2020-216Most assistsEberechi Eze2020-213,330Most minutesVicente Guaita

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
Côte d'IvoireWilfried ZahaMFMidfielder302,6131126.93
BelgiumChristian BentekeFWForward301,8181017.11
EnglandEberechi EzeMFMidfielder342,564466.91
GhanaJeffrey SchluppMFMidfielder271,425236.60
BelgiumMichy BatshuayiFWForward18722216.61
NetherlandsJaïro RiedewaldMFMidfielder331,817206.68
EnglandAndros TownsendFWForward342,258156.97
GhanaJordan AyewFWForward332,097136.63
SerbiaLuka MilivojevićMFMidfielder312,365116.83
EnglandGary CahillDFDefender201,800116.80
EnglandTyrick MitchellMFMidfielder191,710116.84
SenegalCheikhou KouyatéMFMidfielder363,123106.75
EnglandScott DannDFDefender151,350106.74
FranceJean-Philippe MatetaFWForward7217106.61
ScotlandJames McArthurMFMidfielder181,471026.93
EnglandJoel WardDFDefender262,255016.63
NetherlandsPatrick van AanholtDFDefender221,776016.68
EnglandNathaniel ClyneDFDefender131,147016.54
IrelandJames McCarthyMFMidfielder16824006.66
EnglandJames TomkinsDFDefender8552006.56
FranceMamadou SakhoDFDefender4275006.42
EnglandMartin KellyDFDefender1100—
SpainVicente GuaitaGKGoalkeeper373,330006.71
EnglandJack ButlandGKGoalkeeper190006.30
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Crystal Palace's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City382756+5186
2Manchester United3821116+2974
3Liverpool FC382099+2669
4Chelsea3819109+2267
5Leicester City3820612+1866
6West Ham United3819811+1565
7Tottenham Hotspur3818812+2362
8Arsenal3818713+1661
9Leeds United3818515+859
10Everton3817813-159
11Aston Villa3816715+955
12Newcastle United3812917-1645
13Wolverhampton3812917-1645
14Crystal Palace3812818-2544
15Southampton3812719-2143
16Brighton & Hove Albion3891415-641
17Burnley3810919-2239
18Fulham3851320-2628
19West Bromwich Albion3851122-4126
20Sheffield United387229-4323
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated