Crystal Palace

2014-15#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2014-15

2014-1510thLeague position48 pts from 38 games
2014-1547 : 51Goals for / against-4 difference
2014-157Top scorerGlenn Murray2014-156Most assistsYannick Bolasie2014-153,330Most minutesJoel Ward

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2014-15, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
EnglandGlenn MurrayFWForward17866737.14
EnglandJason PuncheonMFMidfielder372,834646.90
EnglandDwight GayleFWForward251,158506.60
DR CongoYannick BolasieFWForward342,777467.06
AustraliaMile JedinakDFDefender242,080427.08
Côte d'IvoireWilfried ZahaMFMidfielder301,973426.80
EnglandFraizer CampbellFWForward191,153406.30
EnglandScott DannDFDefender342,922216.92
NorwayBrede HangelandDFDefender141,173217.70
WalesJoe LedleyMFMidfielder322,572206.55
ScotlandJames McArthurMFMidfielder312,538206.80
MoroccoMarouane ChamakhFWForward181,180207.25
EnglandJoel WardDFDefender373,330106.69
EnglandMartin KellyDFDefender312,498016.48
IrelandDamien DelaneyDFDefender292,434006.88
JamaicaAdrian MariappaDFDefender12840006.30
SenegalPape SouaréMFMidfielder9606006.76
EnglandJordon MutchMFMidfielder7332006.60
FranceYaya SanogoFWForward10317006.42
ScotlandBarry BannanMFMidfielder713600—
AlgeriaAdlène GuédiouraMFMidfielder712200—
South KoreaChung-yong LeeMFMidfielder391005.85
EnglandStuart O'KeefeMFMidfielder28400—
NigeriaShola AmeobiFWForward43800—
WalesJonathan WilliamsMFMidfielder23400—
IrelandKevin DoyleFWForward33400—
EnglandJerome ThomasMFMidfielder1600—
EnglandZeki FryersDFDefender1400—
ArgentinaJulián SperoniGKGoalkeeper363,204006.80
WalesWayne HennesseyGKGoalkeeper3216006.75
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Crystal Palace's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea382693+4187
2Manchester City382477+4579
3Arsenal382297+3575
4Manchester United3820108+2570
5Tottenham Hotspur3819712+564
6Liverpool FC3818812+462
7Southampton3818614+2160
8Swansea City3816814-356
9Stoke City3815914+354
10Crystal Palace3813916-448
11Everton38121115-247
12West Ham United38121115-347
13West Bromwich Albion38111116-1344
14Leicester City3811819-941
15Newcastle United3810919-2339
16Sunderland3871714-2238
17Aston Villa3810820-2638
18Hull City3881119-1835
19Burnley3871219-2533
20Queens Park Rangers388624-3130
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated