Adrian Svanback
Viewing
20264Goals0.26 per 90
20265Assists0.33 per 90
20266.86Average ratingBK Häcken202618Appearances1,380 minutes
20261.86Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.14
—Market valueForward
20255Goals0.44 per 90
20251Assists0.09 per 90
20257.14Average ratingBK Häcken202514Appearances1,015 minutes
20255.81Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.81
—Market valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
39% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not yet available for this competition.
18 Shots3 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Hammarby IF | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Hammarby IF | 78' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | IF Elfsborg | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | IF Elfsborg | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | IF Elfsborg | 19' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | Mjällby AIF | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Malmö FF | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Degerfors IF | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Degerfors IF | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-27 | IK Sirius | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Västerås SK | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Västerås SK | 63' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Västerås SK | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | GAIS | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | IFK Göteborg | 7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 44+2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | IK Sirius | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-18 | IK Sirius | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | IF Brommapojkarna | 57' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | IF Brommapojkarna | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IFK Norrköping | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IFK Norrköping | 42' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-27 | IFK Norrköping | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | IFK Göteborg | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | IFK Göteborg | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | IFK Göteborg | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | IFK Göteborg | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-15 | IFK Göteborg | 9' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-09-15 | IFK Göteborg | 8' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-31 | GAIS | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IFK Värnamo | 89+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IFK Värnamo | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IFK Värnamo | 79' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-17 | Östers IF | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | Degerfors IF | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | Degerfors IF | 50' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-03 | IF Elfsborg | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | IF Elfsborg | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | IF Elfsborg | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 18 | 1,380 | 4 | 5 | 1.86 | 6.86 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 14 | 1,015 | 5 | 1 | 5.81 | 7.14 |
| Career | 32 | 2,395 | 9 | 6 | — | — | ||
Adrian Svanback historical transfers
- 2025-07-08Helsingborgs IF to BK HäckenUnknown
- 2023-05-26Unknown to Helsingborgs IFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 322.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 130.85 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 62640.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27517.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 533.46 per 90
- Ball carries
- 261.70 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 211.37 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18011.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 150.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 312.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 593.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.98 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 373.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 171.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 80.71 per 90
- Key passes
- 191.68 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 52046.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24821.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 121.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 161.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13211.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 30%
- Interceptions
- 70.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 554.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC