Atalanta

2018-19#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2018-19

2018-193rdLeague position69 pts from 38 games
2018-1977 : 46Goals for / against+31 difference
2018-1923Top scorerDuván Zapata2018-1911Most assistsPapu Gómez2018-193,030Most minutesRemo Freuler

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ColombiaDuván ZapataFWForward372,8982377.32
SloveniaJosip IličićFWForward312,1511277.47
ArgentinaPapu GómezMFMidfielder352,9127117.85
NetherlandsHans HateboerDFDefender352,973556.88
CroatiaMario PašalićMFMidfielder331,615536.79
ItalyGianluca ManciniDFDefender302,250526.91
BelgiumTimothy CastagneDFDefender282,001426.88
GermanyRobin GosensDFDefender281,947327.13
ArgentinaEmiliano RigoniMFMidfielder12521306.76
SwitzerlandRemo FreulerMFMidfielder353,030267.08
NetherlandsMarten de RoonMFMidfielder352,977236.99
ItalyRafael TolóiDFDefender211,747137.05
AlbaniaBerat DjimsitiDFDefender241,805126.93
GambiaMusa BarrowFWForward22590126.71
ArgentinaJosé Luis PalominoDFDefender302,261116.95
ItalyAndrea MasielloDFDefender241,842026.84
ItalyMatteo PessinaMFMidfielder12229016.64
IraqAli AdnanDFDefender3166006.80
SwedenDejan KulusevskiMFMidfielder3103006.53
ItalyLuca ValzaniaMFMidfielder273006.60
ItalyRoberto PiccoliFWForward246006.70
PolandArkadiusz RecaDFDefender345006.77
ItalyMarco TumminelloFWForward27006.70
BrazilRoger IbañezDFDefender1100—
ItalyPierluigi GolliniGKGoalkeeper201,800006.75
AlbaniaEtrit BerishaGKGoalkeeper181,620006.62
ItalyFrancesco RossiGKGoalkeeper1100—
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Atalanta's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382864+4090
2SSC Napoli382477+3879
3Atalanta382099+3169
4Inter382099+2469
5AC Milan3819118+1968
6AS Roma3818128+1866
7Torino3816157+1563
8Lazio3817813+1059
9Sampdoria3815815+953
10Bologna38111116-844
11Sassuolo3891613-743
12Udinese38111017-1443
13SPAL3811918-1242
14Fiorentina3881713+241
15Cagliari38101117-1841
16Parma38101117-2041
17Genoa3881416-1838
18Empoli3810820-1938
19Frosinone3851023-4025
20Chievo Verona3821422-5020
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated