Atalanta

2017-18#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2017-18

2017-187thLeague position60 pts from 38 games
2017-1857 : 39Goals for / against+18 difference
2017-1811Top scorerJosip Iličić2017-1810Most assistsPapu Gómez2017-183,005Most minutesRemo Freuler

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SloveniaJosip IličićFWForward312,0031187.55
ItalyBryan CristanteMFMidfielder362,835927.03
ArgentinaPapu GómezMFMidfielder332,7576107.83
SwitzerlandRemo FreulerMFMidfielder353,005537.06
ItalyAndrea PetagnaFWForward291,631456.84
ItalyAndrea MasielloDFDefender312,707407.12
NetherlandsMarten de RoonMFMidfielder342,570326.84
GambiaMusa BarrowFWForward12443326.98
DenmarkAndreas CorneliusFWForward23925316.77
ItalyMattia CaldaraDFDefender242,160307.04
SloveniaJasmin KurtićMFMidfielder14658206.70
ItalyRafael TolóiDFDefender312,449147.03
GermanyRobin GosensDFDefender211,451117.05
ArgentinaJosé Luis PalominoDFDefender261,978106.98
ItalyGianluca ManciniDFDefender11685106.75
NetherlandsHans HateboerDFDefender332,396026.68
ItalyLeonardo SpinazzolaDFDefender181,507026.82
BelgiumTimothy CastagneDFDefender201,502026.94
SwitzerlandNicolas HaasMFMidfielder9166006.51
ItalyRiccardo OrsoliniMFMidfielder8117006.65
ItalyAlessandro BastoniDFDefender487006.67
ItalyLuca VidoFWForward469006.85
AlbaniaEtrit BerishaGKGoalkeeper312,790006.69
ItalyPierluigi GolliniGKGoalkeeper7623006.91
ItalyFrancesco RossiGKGoalkeeper17006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Atalanta's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus383053+6295
2SSC Napoli382873+4891
3AS Roma382387+3377
4Lazio382198+4072
5Inter3820126+3672
6AC Milan38181010+1464
7Atalanta38161210+1860
8Fiorentina3816913+857
9Torino38131510+854
10Sampdoria3816616-454
11Sassuolo38111017-3043
12Genoa3811819-1041
13Udinese3812422-1540
14Chievo Verona38101018-2340
15Bologna3811621-1239
16Cagliari3811621-2839
17SPAL3881416-2038
18FC Crotone389821-2635
19Hellas Verona387427-4825
20Benevento386329-5121
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated