Joshua King
Season2024-25
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
42% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | Saint-Étienne | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-17 | Saint-Étienne | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-05-17 | Saint-Étienne | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-05-17 | Saint-Étienne | 15' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-05-17 | Saint-Étienne | 14' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-10 | RC Lens | 72' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-10 | RC Lens | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Stade Rennais | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-03 | Stade Rennais | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-27 | Nantes | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-04-27 | Nantes | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-20 | Stade de Reims | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-20 | Stade de Reims | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-20 | Stade de Reims | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-30 | Stade Brestois | 84' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-30 | Stade Brestois | 78' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-03-30 | Stade Brestois | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-09 | Auxerre | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-26 | Montpellier | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-26 | Montpellier | 19' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-26 | Montpellier | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-05 | RC Lens | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2024-12-13 | Saint-Étienne | 77' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-13 | Saint-Étienne | 35' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.47 |
| 2024-12-13 | Saint-Étienne | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-07 | AS Monaco | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-01 | Auxerre | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-12-01 | Auxerre | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-10 | Stade Rennais | 14' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.75 |
| 2024-11-03 | Stade de Reims | 45+4' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-03 | Stade de Reims | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-27 | Montpellier | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-27 | Montpellier | 59' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | Montpellier | 45+6' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-27 | Montpellier | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-20 | Angers | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-20 | Angers | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-20 | Angers | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-20 | Angers | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2024-10-05 | Lille | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-05 | Lille | 48' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-09-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+3' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-09-29 | Olympique Lyonnais | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-22 | Stade Brestois | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-31 | Olympique de Marseille | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Khaleej | 3 | 253 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Khaleej | 29 | 2,309 | 20 | 2 | — | 7.26 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 28 | 1,681 | 6 | 3 | 6.64 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Fenerbahçe | 11 | 328 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.19 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 24 | 378 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 8 | 151 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022-23 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 18 | 842 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 274 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Watford | 32 | 2,250 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.77 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Watford | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Bournemouth | 12 | 582 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | Everton | 11 | 138 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 2 | 173 | 3 | 2 | — | 8.55 |
| 2019-20 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 26 | 2,020 | 6 | 4 | — | 6.76 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.60 |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 35 | 2,974 | 12 | 3 | — | 6.97 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 8 | 242 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.93 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 33 | 2,456 | 8 | 3 | — | 6.87 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 1 | 41 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.20 |
| 2016-17 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 36 | 2,721 | 16 | 2 | — | 7.00 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 31 | 1,923 | 6 | 2 | — | 6.80 |
| 2015-16 | Cup FA Cup | Bournemouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Cup League Cup | Bournemouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Norway | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 35 | 105 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Cup League Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester United | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup FA Cup | Hull City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup DFB Pokal | Borussia M'gladbach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Championship | Hull City | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Joshua King historical transfers
- 2025-07-15Toulouse to Al-KhaleejFree
- 2024-08-29Fenerbahçe to ToulouseFree
- 2022-07-13Watford to FenerbahçeFree
- 2021-07-09Everton to WatfordFree
- 2021-02-01Bournemouth to EvertonTransfer
- 2015-07-01Blackburn Rovers to BournemouthFree
- 2013-01-02Manchester United U21 to Blackburn Rovers1.2M €
- 2012-11-22Manchester United U21 to Blackburn RoversLoan
- 2012-01-16Manchester United U21 to Hull CityLoan
- 2011-08-01Manchester United U21 to Borussia M'gladbachLoan
- 2010-08-07Manchester United U21 to Preston North EndLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 502.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 211.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 100.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.580.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 60.32 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 6.590.35 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67336.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24713.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 351.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1678.94 per 90
- Ball carries
- 100.54 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 331.77 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 472.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21411.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 60.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.91 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 603.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 1085.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 382.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 351.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 502.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.68 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 110.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 351.40 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 100.40 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 80.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 92937.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36414.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 301.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25610.24 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 421.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 843.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31812.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 79%
- Interceptions
- 80.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 291.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 833.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 1706.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 1004.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 431.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 210.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 142.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 50.77 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.31 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.62 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31648.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12919.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9614.85 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 213.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 304.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12118.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 10.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.77 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.15 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 243.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 284.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Big chances missed
- 10.65 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.65 per 90
- Offsides
- 31.96 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9159.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3220.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2113.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 63.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 95.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3724.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 10.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 106.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 149.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 53.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 261.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 40.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.34 per 90
- Chances created
- 80.36 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94041.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36116.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 522.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25411.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 542.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 773.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35515.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 80.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1054.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 1546.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 592.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 722.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 230.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 180.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 411.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 90.27 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 100.30 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 149345.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57717.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 651.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 40412.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 962.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 1133.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 56016.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 70.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1494.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 2286.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 892.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 531.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 451.36 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 511.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 210.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 150.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 381.39 per 90
- Chances created
- 80.29 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 129247.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50318.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 622.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 35012.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 823.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 883.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 48517.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 40.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.51 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1324.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 2218.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 682.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 451.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 562.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 662.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 311.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 150.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 300.99 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.13 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139045.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56918.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 752.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 65%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 40113.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 923.04 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 1023.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43714.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 381.26 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 190.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 401.32 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1414.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 2056.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 401.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 581.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 552.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 160.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 251.17 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.28 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 160.75 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89541.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34216.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 452.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25812.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 512.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 864.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 100.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 914.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 1275.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 301.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.05 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated