Stade Brestois

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2020-21

2020-2117thLeague position41 pts from 38 games
2020-2150 : 66Goals for / against-16 difference
2020-219Top scorerSteve Mounié2020-217Most assistsRomain Perraud2020-213,150Most minutesGautier Larsonneur

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
BeninSteve MouniéFWForward352,694947.02
FranceFranck HonoratMFMidfielder362,469857.01
MaltaIrvin CardonaFWForward362,033816.70
FranceRomain FaivreMFMidfielder362,902657.23
FranceGaëtan CharbonnierFWForward361,564616.87
FranceRomain PerraudDFDefender363,141376.96
FranceBrendan ChardonnetDFDefender332,714317.15
FranceJérémy Le DouaronFWForward28805126.55
FranceLilian BrassierDFDefender11963117.05
FranceRonaël Pierre-GabrielDFDefender292,315106.79
HaitiJean-Kévin DuverneDFDefender272,025106.75
FranceRomain PhilippoteauxMFMidfielder17579106.71
FranceJulien FaussurierDFDefender17951036.77
BrazilJean LucasMFMidfielder161,010026.79
AlgeriaHaris BelkeblaMFMidfielder352,736006.75
FrancePaul LasneMFMidfielder221,687006.80
FranceChristophe HerelleDFDefender161,377006.87
FranceHugo MagnettiMFMidfielder13601006.82
FranceHianga'a M'BockMFMidfielder12453006.58
MaliIbrahima DialloDFDefender5442006.92
ItalyCristian BattocchioMFMidfielder15347006.54
French GuianaLudovic BaalDFDefender7293006.65
Cape VerdeHeriberto TavaresFWForward440006.45
FranceBandiougou FadigaMFMidfielder439006.23
FranceGautier LarsonneurGKGoalkeeper353,150006.77
FranceSébastien CiboisGKGoalkeeper3270006.37
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Stade Brestois's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lille3824113+4183
2Paris Saint-Germain382648+5882
3AS Monaco382468+3478
4Olympique Lyonnais3822106+3876
5Olympique de Marseille38161210+760
6Stade Rennais38161012+1258
7RC Lens38151211+157
8Montpellier38141212-254
9Nice3815716-352
10Metz38121115-447
11Saint-Étienne38121016-1246
12Bordeaux3813619-1445
13Angers3812818-1844
14Stade de Reims3891514-842
15RC Strasbourg3811918-942
16Lorient3811918-1842
17Stade Brestois3811819-1641
18Nantes3891316-840
19Nîmes Olympique389821-3135
20Dijon384925-4821
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated