Cristian Battocchio
Viewing
2020-216.54Average ratingStade Brestois
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-2115Appearances347 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.92Average ratingStade Brestois
2019-201Assists0.06 per 90
2019-203Goals0.19 per 90
2019-2024Appearances1,392 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueMidfielder
2018-196.79Average ratingStade Brestois
2018-193Assists0.42 per 90
2018-192Goals0.28 per 90
2018-1914Appearances648 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2020-21
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Monopoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Stoiximan Super League | NPS Volos | 8 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | 563 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | League Primera Division, Clausura | Pumas UNAM | 5 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
| 2021-22 | League Primera Division, Apertura | Pumas UNAM | 18 | 656 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 15 | 347 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 24 | 1,392 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 14 | 648 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.79 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 11 | 442 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 32 | 2,121 | 7 | 6 | — | 7.19 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Brestois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Championship | Watford | 43 | 16 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2012-13 | Cup FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Udinese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Championship | Watford | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Udinese | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Udinese | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Cristian Battocchio historical transfers
- 2024-08-02Chennaiyin FC to MonopoliFree
- 2023-08-21Sektia Nes Tziona to Chennaiyin FCFree
- 2023-01-26NPS Volos to Sektia Nes TzionaFree
- 2022-08-31No team to NPS VolosTransfer
- 2022-03-30Pumas UNAM to No teamTransfer
- 2021-07-22Tokushima Vortis to Pumas UNAMFree
- 2021-02-06Stade Brestois to Tokushima VortisTransfer
- 2019-01-18Maccabi Tel Aviv to Stade BrestoisFree
- 2017-07-10Stade Brestois to Maccabi Tel AvivFree
- 2015-08-11Watford to Stade BrestoisFree
- 2014-08-26Watford to Virtus EntellaLoan
- 2013-07-19Udinese to WatfordTransfer
- 2012-08-31Udinese to WatfordLoan
- 2011-07-01Udinese U20 to UdineseTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 51.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24663.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16943.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 92.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.52 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 12%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8221.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4812.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 41.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 215.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 112.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 70.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.29 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 103166.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 65542.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 644.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 130.84 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 31820.56 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.65 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21613.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 77%
- Interceptions
- 191.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1036.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 543.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 90.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 40.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.94 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37952.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21029.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14119.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10915.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.56 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.83 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 344.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 172.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated