Sochaux

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Ligue 2 · 2020-21

2020-217thLeague position51 pts from 38 games
2020-2145 : 37Goals for / against+8 difference
2020-2110Top scorerGaetan Weissbeck2020-214Most assistsBryan Soumaré2020-213,240Most minutesMaxence Prévot

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceGaetan WeissbeckMFMidfielder363,1101037.27
Côte d'IvoireChris BediaFWForward352,038926.74
FranceBryan LasmeFWForward321,720926.85
MaliAdama NianeFWForward301,120416.64
FranceBryan SoumaréMFMidfielder352,485346.84
FranceAlan VirginiusMFMidfielder15512326.86
Guinea-BissauSteve AmbriFWForward281,615316.67
SenegalJoseph LopyMFMidfielder312,786127.02
FranceFabien OuregaMFMidfielder291,407126.67
SenegalChristophe DiedhiouDFDefender231,858106.87
FranceYann KitalaFWForward155107.50
FranceSalem M'BakataDFDefender302,125026.84
GuineaFlorentin PogbaDFDefender302,517016.87
FranceYounes KaabouniMFMidfielder261,435016.69
SenegalAbdallah NdourDFDefender282,238006.84
FrancePape PayeDFDefender302,091006.68
SenegalOusseynou ThiouneMFMidfielder301,954006.76
FranceJohan MartialDFDefender10808006.96
SenegalRassoul NdiayeMFMidfielder25770006.60
FranceRomain SansDFDefender8578006.74
MartiniqueBoris MoltenisDFDefender7357006.70
AlgeriaSofiane DahamMFMidfielder11223006.65
FranceHermann TebilyFWForward497006.77
FranceWalid JarmouniFWForward452006.65
FranceKillian CameleDFDefender123006.70
FranceManuel SemedoFWForward318006.30
FranceThioMFMidfielder111006.40
FranceMalcolm ViltardMFMidfielder1300—
AlgeriaSamy FarajMFMidfielder1100—
FranceMaxence PrévotGKGoalkeeper363,240006.99
AlgeriaMehdi JeanninGKGoalkeeper2180006.75
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sochaux's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Troyes382387+2477
2Clermont Foot382198+3672
3Toulouse3820108+2970
4Grenoble Foot 383818119+1665
5Paris FC3817138+1664
6Auxerre3816148+2162
7Sochaux38121511+851
8Nancy38111413047
9Guingamp38101711-247
10Amiens SC38111413-647
11Le Havre38111413-1047
12Ajaccio38111314-946
13Pau FC38111116-744
14Valenciennes37111115-1244
15Rodez AF3881911-643
16USL Dunkerque38101117-1341
17Stade Malherbe Caen3891415-1541
18Chamois Niortais3791414-2141
19FC Chambly Oise3891118-2338
20Châteauroux3841123-2623
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated