Johan Martial
Viewing
2020-216.96Average ratingSochaux
2020-2110Appearances808 minutes
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2015-167.04Average ratingTroyes
2015-168Appearances570 minutes
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2012-13—Average ratingStade Brestois
2012-1318Appearances1,549 minutes
2012-130Goals0.00 per 90
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2020-21
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 10 | 808 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Sochaux | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2019-20 | League Super League 1 | GFS Panetolikos | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Troyes | 17 | 880 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 1 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 1 | Troyes | 8 | 570 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Brestois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 18 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 24 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Johan Martial historical transfers
- 2022-06-01Sri Pahang FC to No teamTransfer
- 2022-01-01No team to Sri Pahang FCFree
- 2021-07-01Sochaux to No teamTransfer
- 2020-09-24GFS Panetolikos to SochauxFree
- 2019-07-04Ashdod SC to GFS PanetolikosFree
- 2019-02-05Maccabi Petach Tikva to Ashdod SCTransfer
- 2017-07-01Troyes to Maccabi Petach TikvaTransfer
- 2015-09-05Stade Brestois to TroyesFree
- 2011-07-01Bastia to Stade Brestois800k €
- 2010-08-02Bastia to Stade BrestoisLoan
- 2009-07-01SC Bastia B to BastiaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.45 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57764.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42747.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 414.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10211.36 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 596.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 182.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 273.01 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 343.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 414.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 202.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Offsides
- 10.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 33953.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16926.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 81.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 386.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 40.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 5%
- Interceptions
- 233.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 457.11 per 90
- Blocks
- 81.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 355.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 457.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 152.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 30.47 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated