Fabien Ourega
Viewing
2020-216.67Average ratingSochaux
2020-212Assists0.13 per 90
2020-211Goals0.06 per 90
2020-2129Appearances1,407 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.84Average ratingSochaux
2019-202Assists0.16 per 90
2019-202Goals0.16 per 90
2019-2017Appearances1,147 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueMidfielder
2018-196.76Average ratingParis FC
2018-191Assists0.09 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-1927Appearances1,026 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€205kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2020-21
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FK Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Kauno Žalgiris | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FK Kauno Žalgiris | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Astana | 7 | 344 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Astana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Astana | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FK Žalgiris | 6 | 538 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FK Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | FK Žalgiris | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 29 | 1,407 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.67 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Sochaux | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2019-20 | League Ligue 2 | Sochaux | 17 | 1,147 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.84 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 27 | 1,026 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
Fabien Ourega historical transfers
- 2025-02-26No team to FK Kauno ŽalgirisTransfer
- 2024-08-11Astana to No teamTransfer
- 2023-02-12FK Žalgiris to Astana150k €
- 2022-01-28US Orléans to FK ŽalgirisTransfer
- 2021-08-31Sochaux to US OrléansFree
- 2019-07-08Paris FC to SochauxFree
- 2018-07-01Jeanne d'Arc Drancy to Paris FCFree
- 2017-07-01No team to Jeanne d'Arc DrancyTransfer
- 2016-07-01Royal Excelsior Virton to No teamTransfer
- 2015-07-11Le Havre 2 to Royal Excelsior VirtonFree
- 2013-09-02Jeanne d'Arc Drancy to Le Havre 2Free
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 60.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 72346.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36723.48 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 181.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21613.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 201.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 271.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18311.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 100.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 845.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 976.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 533.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.06 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 191.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 70.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.26 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.08 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 59846.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26520.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.94 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 282.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 90%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16312.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 312.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 332.59 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19315.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 30%
- Interceptions
- 60.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 554.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 907.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 211.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 332.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 121.05 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 61353.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24121.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 141.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 201.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17715.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 252.19 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 332.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19316.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 131.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 564.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 988.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 242.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 363.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated