Real Betis

2017-18#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2017-18

2017-186thLeague position60 pts from 38 games
2017-1860 : 61Goals for / against-1 difference
2017-1811Top scorerSergio León2017-188Most assistsAndrés Guardado2017-183,025Most minutesAïssa Mandi

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainSergio LeónFWForward311,9811116.78
ParaguayAntonio SanabriaFWForward17847806.89
SpainLoren MorónFWForward151,064706.97
SpainJoaquínMFMidfielder352,487477.15
SpainCristian TelloMFMidfielder321,684436.92
SpainFabián RuizMFMidfielder342,662367.13
MoroccoZouhair FeddalDFDefender151,257306.99
MexicoAndrés GuardadoMFMidfielder292,267287.06
DenmarkRiza DurmisiDFDefender242,080236.70
AlgeriaRyad BoudebouzFWForward271,360236.85
Dominican RepublicJunior FirpoDFDefender141,190227.03
Costa RicaJoel CampbellMFMidfielder8209216.94
SpainRubén CastroFWForward10354116.59
AlgeriaAïssa MandiDFDefender343,025106.99
SpainJavi GarcíaDFDefender322,410106.70
SpainMarc BartraDFDefender161,421107.34
SpainVíctor CamarasaMFMidfielder241,253106.71
SpainFrancis GuerreroMFMidfielder14992106.75
SpainAntonio BarragánDFDefender292,377066.80
IndonesiaJordi AmatDFDefender252,051006.73
RomaniaAlin ToșcaDFDefender6424006.70
ColombiaJuan NarváezMFMidfielder7304006.77
SpainMatías NahuelMFMidfielder7249006.60
SpainRafa NavarroDFDefender3133006.67
SpainJulio GraciaMFMidfielder221006.30
SpainAitor RuibalDFDefender27006.40
SpainAntonio AdánGKGoalkeeper302,700026.77
SpainPedro LópezGKGoalkeeper5411006.48
SpainDani GiménezGKGoalkeeper4309007.18
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Real Betis's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382891+7093
2Atlético Madrid3823105+3679
3Real Madrid3822106+5076
4Valencia382279+2773
5Villarreal3818713+761
6Real Betis3818614-160
7Sevilla3817714-958
8Getafe38151013+955
9Eibar3814915-651
10Girona FC3814915-951
11Real Sociedad3814717+749
12Celta Vigo38131015-149
13Espanyol38121313-649
14Deportivo Alavés3815221-1047
15Levante UD38111314-1446
16Athletic Club38101315-843
17Leganés3812719-1743
18Deportivo de A Coruña3861121-3829
19UD Las Palmas385726-5022
20Málaga CF385528-3720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated