RC Strasbourg

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-257thLeague position57 pts from 34 games
2024-2556 : 44Goals for / against+12 difference
2024-2549.2Expected goals57.2 conceded
2024-2514Top scorerEmmanuel Emegha2024-258Most assistsDilane Bakwa2024-252,857Most minutesAndrey Santos

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
NetherlandsEmmanuel EmeghaFWForward272,30814316.586.94
BrazilAndrey SantosMFMidfielder322,8571035.067.44
FranceDilane BakwaMFMidfielder302,512684.367.31
SwedenSebastian NanasiMFMidfielder312,124646.467.05
SenegalHabib DiarraMFMidfielder302,357453.346.93
FranceFélix LemaréchalMFMidfielder271,783433.076.95
BelgiumDiego MoreiraMFMidfielder322,579271.887.04
EnglandSamuel Amo-AmeyawFWForward9319200.676.87
Côte d'IvoireGuéla DouéDFDefender322,716121.166.99
FranceIsmael DoukouréDFDefender312,647110.576.80
FranceSékou MaraFWForward25758111.936.64
Côte d'IvoireAbdoul OuattaraMFMidfielder17462110.346.66
Côte d'IvoireAbakar SyllaDFDefender21947100.426.72
SenegalPape DiongMFMidfielder976101.026.80
ArgentinaValentín BarcoMFMidfielder141,166020.537.06
SenegalMamadou SarrDFDefender272,368010.786.87
GuineaSaïdou SowDFDefender121,018010.336.54
USACaleb WileyDFDefender6267010.036.42
IrelandAndrew OmobamideleDFDefender1053600—6.72
FranceJunior MwangaMFMidfielder829100—6.54
GhanaMarvin SenayaDFDefender10219000.016.51
FranceJeremy SebasFWForward13181000.646.61
UkraineEduard SobolMFMidfielder108600—6.58
ColombiaÓscar PereaFWForward212000.016.65
SerbiaMiloš LukovićFWForward21100—6.50
MoroccoNordine KandilFWForward1900—6.50
FranceThomas DelaineMFMidfielder2800—6.40
PolandKarol FilaDFDefender1400—6.40
SerbiaĐorđe PetrovićGKGoalkeeper312,79000—7.37
SwedenKarl-Johan JohnssonGKGoalkeeper327000—7.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

RC Strasbourg's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated