Sékou Mara
2025-263Goals0.22 per 90
2025-262Assists0.15 per 90
2025-266.66Average ratingAuxerre2025-2627Appearances1,234 minutes
2025-263.18Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
38% on target32 Shots3 Goals3.10xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Nice | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | Nice | 26' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-05-10 | Nice | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Angers | 60' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-03 | Angers | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-03 | Angers | 26' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | Angers | 11' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-04-11 | Nantes | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-13 | Olympique de Marseille | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lorient | 89+1' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lorient | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Metz | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | Metz | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Paris FC | 80' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-04 | Stade Brestois | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lille | 89+7' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Lille | 54' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris FC | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris FC | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris FC | 44+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-11-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-11-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-09 | Angers | 84' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | RC Lens | 46' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | RC Lens | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | RC Lens | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | RC Lens | 18' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-09-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Paris Saint-Germain | 66' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | AS Monaco | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Sékou Mara historical transfers
- 2025-09-05RC Strasbourg to AuxerreLoan
- 2024-08-21Southampton to RC Strasbourg12M €
- 2022-07-25Bordeaux to Southampton11.5M €
- 2020-07-01FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2 to BordeauxTransfer
- 2019-07-01Unknown to FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 332.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.88 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 90.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.200.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47434.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17512.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 171.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 251.82 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15611.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 30.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 241.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 906.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 332.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.97 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC