Levante UD

2015-16#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2015-16

2015-1620thLeague position32 pts from 38 games
2015-1637 : 70Goals for / against-33 difference
2015-169Top scorerDeyverson2015-165Most assistsJosé Luis Morales2015-162,686Most minutesJefferson Lerma

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
BrazilDeyversonFWForward332,162916.95
SpainJosé Luis MoralesFWForward352,674756.74
ItalyGiuseppe RossiFWForward171,161626.91
SpainVíctor CasadesusFWForward23940316.75
SpainVerzaMFMidfielder292,125236.97
SpainVíctor CamarasaMFMidfielder342,112236.62
ColombiaJefferson LermaMFMidfielder332,686126.82
MoroccoZouhair FeddalDFDefender282,519116.92
SpainJoan VerdúMFMidfielder13907116.83
MozambiqueSimao MateDFDefender302,179106.73
AlgeriaCarl MedjaniMFMidfielder141,260106.84
SpainRubén GarcíaMFMidfielder221,009106.63
SpainJuanfranDFDefender201,518016.69
AlgeriaNabil GhilasFWForward201,009016.50
ColombiaMauricio CueroMFMidfielder13481016.70
SpainDavid NavarroDFDefender201,693006.65
SpainIván LópezDFDefender13957006.62
SpainJosé MariMFMidfielder12801006.90
SpainÁngel TrujilloDFDefender8668006.54
SpainRoger MartíFWForward16646006.60
SpainJordi XumetraFWForward13526006.28
ArgentinaLucas OrbánDFDefender3270005.47
GreeceNikos KarabelasDFDefender190006.10
SpainPedro LópezGKGoalkeeper171,299106.62
SpainToñoGKGoalkeeper272,387016.53
SpainDiego MariñoGKGoalkeeper232,070006.81
SpainRubén MartínezGKGoalkeeper151,350006.54
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Levante UD's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382945+8391
2Real Madrid382864+7690
3Atlético Madrid382846+4588
4Villarreal38181010+964
5Athletic Club3818812+1362
6Celta Vigo3817912-860
7Sevilla38141014+152
8Málaga CF38121214+348
9Real Sociedad3813916-348
10Real Betis38111215-1845
11Valencia38111116-244
12UD Las Palmas3812818-844
13Eibar38111017-1243
14Espanyol3812719-3443
15Deportivo de A Coruña3881812-1642
16Sporting Gijón3810919-2239
17Granada3810919-2339
18Rayo Vallecano3891118-2138
19Getafe389920-3036
20Levante UD388822-3332
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated