Rubén Martínez
Season2020-21
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 3 | 188 | 3 | 6 | 5.07 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Osasuna | 15 | 188 | — | — | 5.07 |
| 2019-20 | League La Liga | Osasuna | 19 | 1,583 | 32 | 24 | 6.56 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | Osasuna | 26 | 1,583 | — | — | 6.56 |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Osasuna | 35 | 3,150 | 67 | 28 | 6.78 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Osasuna | 39 | 3,150 | — | — | 6.78 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 28 | 2,477 | 79 | 58 | 6.53 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 28 | 2,477 | — | — | 6.53 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 4 | 360 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2016-17 | League First Division A | RSC Anderlecht | 16 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 6 | 570 | — | — | 7.25 |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 15 | 1,350 | 41 | 27 | 6.54 |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Levante UD | 38 | 1,350 | — | — | 6.54 |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Almería | 23 | 2,070 | 0 | 38 | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Almería | 25 | 2,070 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 34 | 2,994 | 0 | 68 | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 36 | 2,994 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 30 | 2,613 | 0 | 49 | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 35 | 2,613 | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Málaga CF | 19 | 249 | — | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 31.44 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 62.87 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 20.96 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.48 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 6531.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3818.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 3416.28 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 64%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 115.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 321.82 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 241.36 per 90
- Punches
- 40.23 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 150.85 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 30.17 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.06 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 58333.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20811.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 46%
- Accurate long balls
- 1418.02 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1407.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 100.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 671.91 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 280.80 per 90
- Punches
- 200.57 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 381.09 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 110.31 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 113332.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41911.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 48%
- Accurate long balls
- 2918.31 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2978.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 351.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 190.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 792.87 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 582.11 per 90
- Punches
- 50.18 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 451.64 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 30.11 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 40.15 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 83730.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33912.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 1836.65 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2077.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 110.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.18 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 412.73 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 271.80 per 90
- Punches
- 70.47 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 231.53 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 90.60 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.13 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 47931.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17111.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 49%
- Accurate long balls
- 1167.73 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1278.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 130.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 381.65 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 682.04 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 491.69 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated