Juventus

2022-23#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2022-23

2022-234thLeague position72 pts from 38 games
2022-2356 : 33Goals for / against+23 difference
2022-2356.9Expected goals42.2 conceded
2022-2310Top scorerDušan Vlahović2022-238Most assistsFilip Kostić2022-233,182Most minutesDanilo

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SerbiaDušan VlahovićFWForward271,9311029.736.94
FranceAdrien RabiotMFMidfielder322,751846.177.05
PolandArkadiusz MilikFWForward271,589716.526.87
ItalyMoise KeanFWForward28990606.276.62
ArgentinaÁngel Di MaríaMFMidfielder261,363443.077.03
BrazilBremerDFDefender302,640414.927.11
SerbiaFilip KostićMFMidfielder372,582382.367.00
BrazilDaniloDFDefender373,182332.907.24
ItalyNicolò FagioliMFMidfielder261,521331.496.70
ItalyFederico ChiesaFWForward21842251.476.85
ColombiaJuan CuadradoMFMidfielder312,087131.447.07
USAWeston McKennieMFMidfielder151,059110.916.78
EnglandSamuel Iling JuniorMFMidfielder12306110.746.73
ArgentinaLeandro ParedesMFMidfielder25967100.646.90
ItalyLeonardo BonucciDFDefender16876101.116.86
ArgentinaMatías SouléFWForward13414101.536.75
ItalyManuel LocatelliMFMidfielder322,458021.466.98
ItalyFabio MirettiMFMidfielder271,232022.416.63
BrazilAlex SandroDFDefender251,789010.186.95
ItalyFederico GattiDFDefender181,446000.556.98
ItalyMattia De SciglioDFDefender171,043000.086.68
ItalyDaniele RuganiDFDefender9563000.476.95
ArgentinaEnzo BarrenecheaMFMidfielder3161000.066.73
SwitzerlandDenis ZakariaMFMidfielder2122000.006.90
ItalyTommaso BarbieriMFMidfielder3110000.006.40
FrancePaul PogbaMFMidfielder6108000.336.70
ItalyNicolò RovellaMFMidfielder323000.096.77
PolandWojciech SzczęsnyGKGoalkeeper282,473000.007.00
ItalyMattia PerinGKGoalkeeper11947000.007.19
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Juventus's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SSC Napoli382864+4990
2Lazio382288+3074
3Inter3823312+2972
4Juventus3822610+2372
5AC Milan3820108+2170
6Atalanta3819712+1864
7AS Roma3818911+1263
8Fiorentina38151112+1056
9Bologna38141212+454
10Torino38141113+153
11Monza38141014-452
12Udinese38111314-146
13Sassuolo3812917-1445
14Empoli38101315-1243
15Salernitana3891514-1442
16Lecce3881218-1336
17Hellas Verona3871021-2831
18Spezia3861319-3131
19Cremonese3851221-3327
20Sampdoria3831025-4719
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated