Tommaso Barbieri
Viewing
2025-266.72Average ratingCremonese
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2629Appearances1,703 minutes
2025-260.81Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.81
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2022-236.40Average ratingJuventus
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-233Appearances110 minutes
2022-230.00Expected goals
Latest€3.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
13% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
16 Shots0 Goals0.84xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Como | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-24 | Como | 85' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-04 | Lazio | 90+7' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-24 | SSC Napoli | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-16 | Fiorentina | 38' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lecce | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Atalanta | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Fiorentina | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-01 | Bologna | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | AS Roma | 45+1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-07 | Pisa | 87' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-07 | Pisa | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-11-01 | Juventus | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Atalanta | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cremonese | 29 | 1,703 | 0 | 1 | 0.81 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Juventus | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Juventus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Juventus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Juventus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 70.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.920.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 102254.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39320.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 361.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 12%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.95 per 90
- Dribble success
- 49%
- Dispossessed
- 100.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30416.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 261.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 130.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 291.53 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 583.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 1125.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 261.37 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 402.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 261.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.42 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8468.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3528.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 32.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 129.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 54.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2722.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.82 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 86.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 54.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 43.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated