Juventus

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2015-16

2015-161stLeague position91 pts from 38 games
2015-1675 : 20Goals for / against+55 difference
2015-1619Top scorerPaulo Dybala2015-1612Most assistsPaul Pogba2015-163,156Most minutesLeonardo Bonucci

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ArgentinaPaulo DybalaFWForward342,4601997.58
CroatiaMario MandžukićFWForward272,0511047.09
FrancePaul PogbaMFMidfielder353,0198127.55
SpainÁlvaro MorataFWForward341,458776.90
GermanySami KhediraMFMidfielder201,540547.00
ItalySimone ZazaFWForward19661506.79
ColombiaJuan CuadradoMFMidfielder281,712457.37
ItalyLeonardo BonucciDFDefender363,156317.26
FrancePatrice EvraDFDefender262,051236.98
BrazilAlex SandroDFDefender221,489237.24
GabonMario LeminaMFMidfielder10728207.26
BrazilHernanesMFMidfielder14862117.13
ItalyAndrea BarzagliDFDefender312,739107.16
ItalyGiorgio ChielliniDFDefender241,788107.17
ItalyStefano SturaroMFMidfielder191,021106.63
ItalySimone PadoinMFMidfielder12579106.85
ItalyClaudio MarchisioMFMidfielder231,930027.39
SwitzerlandStephan LichtsteinerDFDefender261,833016.79
ArgentinaRoberto PereyraMFMidfielder13795016.95
GhanaKwadwo AsamoahMFMidfielder11568016.98
ItalyDaniele RuganiDFDefender171,161007.01
UruguayMartín CáceresDFDefender6449006.85
FranceKingsley ComanMFMidfielder164007.40
SpainFernando LlorenteFWForward111006.60
ChileMauricio IslaDFDefender19006.40
ItalyAndrea FavilliFWForward1100—
ItalyGianluigi BuffonGKGoalkeeper353,150006.91
BrazilNetoGKGoalkeeper3270006.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Juventus's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382945+5591
2SSC Napoli382576+4882
3AS Roma3823114+4280
4Inter3820711+1267
5Fiorentina38181010+1864
6Sassuolo3816139+961
7AC Milan38151211+657
8Lazio3815914054
9Chievo Verona38131114-250
10Genoa3813718-346
11Empoli38121016-946
12Torino3812917-345
13Atalanta38111215-645
14Bologna3811918-1242
15Sampdoria38101018-1340
16Udinese3810919-2539
17Palermo3810919-2739
18Carpi3891118-2038
19Frosinone388723-4131
20Hellas Verona3851320-2928
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated