Huesca

2019-20#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2019-20

2019-201stLeague position70 pts from 42 games
2019-2055 : 42Goals for / against+13 difference
2019-2012Top scorerShinji Okazaki2019-209Most assistsDavid Ferreiro2019-203,510Most minutesJorge Pulido

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
JapanShinji OkazakiFWForward372,4551206.75
SpainRafa MirFWForward181,053916.93
SpainMikel RicoMFMidfielder423,243756.79
SpainCristo GonzálezMFMidfielder261,294506.82
SpainDani RabaFWForward231,357416.85
SpainEugeni ValderramaMFMidfielder351,842326.95
SpainJorge PulidoDFDefender393,510247.01
SpainMiguelónDFDefender262,255236.84
SpainDavid FerreiroMFMidfielder372,686197.08
SpainSergio GómezDFDefender361,866136.83
PortugalJosué SáDFDefender262,200126.85
SpainJavi GalánDFDefender281,820116.96
SpainIvi LópezFWForward7174106.67
SpainÁlex GallarMFMidfielder127107.50
SpainDani EscricheFWForward15730026.78
SpainPedro MosqueraMFMidfielder393,353016.94
SpainJordi MboulaMFMidfielder9250016.67
PortugalLuisinhoDFDefender272,179006.86
CroatiaToni DatkovićDFDefender171,086006.68
SpainPablo InsuaDFDefender7491006.56
SpainKike HermosoDFDefender3270007.03
NigeriaKelechi NwakaliMFMidfielder5147006.70
Côte d'IvoireCheick DoukouréMFMidfielder474006.45
SpainJaime SeoaneMFMidfielder432006.65
SpainJoaquín MuñozMFMidfielder1100—
SpainJuan CarlosGKGoalkeeper331,847416.58
SpainPedro LópezGKGoalkeeper181,461016.71
SpainÁlvaro FerlloGKGoalkeeper363,240006.95
SpainRubén YáñezGKGoalkeeper6540006.67
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Huesca's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Huesca4221714+1370
2Cádiz42191211+1169
3Real Zaragoza42181113+665
4Almería42171312+1964
5Girona FC42171213+563
6Elche42161313+861
7Rayo Vallecano4213218+1060
8CF Fuenlabrada42151512+760
9UD Las Palmas42141513+357
10AD Alcorcón42131811+257
11Mirandés42131712-456
12CD Tenerife42141315+455
13Sporting Gijón42141216+254
14Málaga CF42112011+253
15Real Oviedo42131415-453
16Albacete Balompié42131316-1052
17CD Lugo42121614-1152
18SD Ponferradina42121515-551
19Deportivo de A Coruña42121515-1751
20Numancia42131118-850
21Extremadura UD42101319-1643
22Real Racing Club4251819-1733
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated