Sergio Gómez
Viewing
2026-277.00Average ratingReal Sociedad
2026-271Appearances72 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.83Average ratingReal Sociedad
2025-2635Appearances2,705 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-266Assists0.20 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Valencia | 89+8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Betis | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Deportivo Alavés | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-15 | Osasuna | 40' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Atlético Madrid | 44+5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | Elche | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Athletic Club | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Athletic Club | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-24 | Sevilla | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2025-10-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Madrid | 78' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 35 | 2,705 | 0 | 6 | 1.12 | 6.83 |
| Career | 36 | 2,777 | 0 | 6 | — | — | ||
Sergio Gómez historical transfers
- 2024-07-12Manchester City to Real Sociedad8.7M €
- 2022-08-16RSC Anderlecht to Manchester City15M €
- 2021-07-01Borussia Dortmund to RSC Anderlecht3.5M €
- 2019-08-12Borussia Dortmund to HuescaLoan
- 2018-01-30Barcelona U19 to Borussia Dortmund3M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.060.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4050.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2632.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 96%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 67.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 911.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 11.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 11.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 33.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 11.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 40.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 451.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.420.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 230276.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 130943.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 632.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 381.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 70.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 43414.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 521.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 331.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 712.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1515.02 per 90
- Duels won
- 1364.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 210.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 66%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 451.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC