Chelsea

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2020-21

2020-214thLeague position67 pts from 38 games
2020-2158 : 36Goals for / against+22 difference
2020-217Top scorerJorginho2020-218Most assistsTimo Werner2020-212,891Most minutesMason Mount

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ItalyJorginhoMFMidfielder282,013717.07
EnglandMason MountMFMidfielder362,891657.40
EnglandTammy AbrahamFWForward221,036616.88
GermanyTimo WernerMFMidfielder342,520586.75
FranceKurt ZoumaDFDefender242,027507.15
GermanyKai HavertzFWForward271,522436.72
USAChristian PulišićFWForward271,736426.82
FranceOlivier GiroudFWForward17747406.77
EnglandBen ChilwellDFDefender272,290357.13
MoroccoHakim ZiyechMFMidfielder231,179237.02
EnglandCallum Hudson OdoiMFMidfielder231,055236.97
BrazilThiago SilvaDFDefender231,938207.16
SpainMarcos AlonsoDFDefender13960206.95
EnglandReece JamesDFDefender322,366127.11
SpainCésar AzpilicuetaDFDefender262,190127.10
GermanyAntonio RüdigerDFDefender191,710107.26
FranceN'Golo KantéMFMidfielder302,145027.02
CroatiaMateo KovačićMFMidfielder271,820017.10
DenmarkAndreas ChristensenDFDefender161,282006.98
ScotlandBilly GilmourMFMidfielder5260006.64
ItalyEmersonDFDefender289006.55
EnglandRuben Loftus-CheekMFMidfielder161006.20
EnglandFikayo TomoriDFDefender144007.00
EnglandRoss BarkleyMFMidfielder240006.75
SenegalEdouard MendyGKGoalkeeper312,746006.87
SpainKepa ArrizabalagaGKGoalkeeper7584006.51
ArgentinaWilly CaballeroGKGoalkeeper190005.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Chelsea's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City382756+5186
2Manchester United3821116+2974
3Liverpool FC382099+2669
4Chelsea3819109+2267
5Leicester City3820612+1866
6West Ham United3819811+1565
7Tottenham Hotspur3818812+2362
8Arsenal3818713+1661
9Leeds United3818515+859
10Everton3817813-159
11Aston Villa3816715+955
12Newcastle United3812917-1645
13Wolverhampton3812917-1645
14Crystal Palace3812818-2544
15Southampton3812719-2143
16Brighton & Hove Albion3891415-641
17Burnley3810919-2239
18Fulham3851320-2628
19West Bromwich Albion3851122-4126
20Sheffield United387229-4323
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated