Emerson

Defender · Italy · Olympique de Marseille · No. 33 · Born 3 Aug 1994 (age 32)

2026-276.75Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2026-276Appearances534 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.17 per 90
Latest€8.2mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
9' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais · for Olympique de Marseille27' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Paris FC · for Olympique de Marseille79' saved · xG 0.01 · vs AS Monaco · for Olympique de Marseille
3 Shots0 Goals0.12xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-11Olympique de MarseilleStade Rennais9'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-06Olympique de MarseilleParis FC27'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.08
2026-08-30Olympique de MarseilleAS Monaco79'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille6534010.126.75
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Olympique de Marseille48700—6.40
2025-26League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille282,117030.576.95
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille421700—7.17
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Olympique de Marseille539500—6.50
2024-25League Premier League West Ham United312,127211.956.76
2024-25Cup League Cup West Ham United21600—6.90
2023-24League Premier League West Ham United363,142121.526.93
2023-24Cup FA Cup West Ham United218000—7.25
2023-24Cup League Cup West Ham United29000—6.80
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League West Ham United850300—6.80
2022-23League Premier League West Ham United221,323100.806.68
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League West Ham United1271811—7.09
2022National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Italy856000—7.03
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Italy1900—6.60
2022-23Cup FA Cup West Ham United325801—6.70
2022-23Cup League Cup West Ham United18900—6.60
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Italy1000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais292,26712—6.91
2021-22League Premier League Chelsea1400——
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Chelsea1000——
2021National team Euro Cup Italy729200—6.93
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais1058500—6.90
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Italy1000——
2020-21League Premier League Chelsea28900—6.55
2020-21National team UEFA Nations League Italy545000—7.38
2020-21Cup FA Cup Chelsea637100—7.16
2020-21Cup League Cup Chelsea211400—7.15
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Chelsea1322010—7.22
2020National team Int. Friendly Games Italy2000——
2019-20League Premier League Chelsea151,02500—6.89
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup Chelsea112000—7.00
2019-20Cup FA Cup Chelsea518000—7.00
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Chelsea519801—6.57
2018-19League Premier League Chelsea1066000—6.77
2018-19National team UEFA Nations League Italy2000——
2018-19Cup FA Cup Chelsea29000—7.10
2018-19Cup League Cup Chelsea548011—6.98
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Chelsea111,02002—7.15
2018National team Int. Friendly Games Italy2000——
2017-18League Premier League Chelsea527901—6.76
2017-18League Serie A AS Roma11500—6.60
2017-18Cup FA Cup Chelsea318001—6.70
2017-18Cup Coppa Italia AS Roma19000—7.00
2017-18Int'l cup Champions League Chelsea1000——
2016-17League Serie A AS Roma251,96701—7.16
2016-17Cup Coppa Italia AS Roma420000—7.03
2016-17Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Roma637310—6.66
2016-17Int'l cup Champions League AS Roma2000——
2015-16League Serie A AS Roma818310—6.60
2015-16Cup Coppa Italia AS Roma1000——
2014-15League Serie A Palermo25000——
2014League Brasileirão Série A Santos6000——
2013-14League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1160001—7.20
2013League Brasileirão Série A Santos27010——
2012League Brasileirão Série A Santos1000——
2011League Brasileirão Série A Santos1000——

Emerson historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
30.51 per 90
Shots on target
10.17 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
61.01 per 90
Expected assists
1.330.22 per 90
Chances created
10.17 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.020.00 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
48581.74 per 90
Accurate passes
29750.06 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
30.51 per 90
Accurate crosses
61.01 per 90
Cross accuracy
30%
Successful dribbles
50.84 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
17830.00 per 90
Ball carries
11619.55 per 90
Progressive carries
91.52 per 90
Dispossessed
20.34 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
81.35 per 90
Possession lost
8514.33 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.67 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
61.01 per 90
Clearances
101.69 per 90
Blocks
30.51 per 90
Ball recoveries
223.71 per 90
Duels won
244.04 per 90
Duel success
56%
Aerial duels won
50.84 per 90
Aerial success
42%

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.67 per 90
Was fouled
71.18 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated