CF Fuenlabrada

2020-21#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2020-21

2020-2110thLeague position54 pts from 42 games
2020-2145 : 46Goals for / against-1 difference
2020-218Top scorerRandy Nteka2020-213Most assistsÁlex Mula2020-213,112Most minutesCristóbal Márquez

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
AngolaRandy NtekaFWForward383,071816.77
SpainBorja GarcésFWForward211,202606.79
SenegalSekou GassamaFWForward9479506.99
GambiaAboubakary KantéFWForward362,073416.55
SpainÁlex MulaMFMidfielder382,076336.70
SenegalPathé Ismaël CissMFMidfielder302,345316.86
SpainÓscar PinchiMFMidfielder27960316.71
SpainCristóbal MárquezMFMidfielder383,112236.88
Equatorial GuineaIban SalvadorFWForward311,968216.71
SpainRubén PulidoDFDefender302,613206.88
SpainAdrián DiéguezDFDefender342,511206.71
ArgentinaFranchuMFMidfielder321,709126.70
GhanaTahiru AwuduMFMidfielder8218106.61
SpainDamián CáceresMFMidfielder572106.64
SpainMikel IribasDFDefender342,404016.98
SpainMoises DelgadoDFDefender13714016.63
SpainJavi EspinosaMFMidfielder14496016.66
SpainÁlvaro AguadoMFMidfielder12315016.78
PhilippinesCristian GlauderDFDefender342,707006.71
SpainAlejandro SotillosDFDefender251,953006.74
SpainJuanma MarreroDFDefender261,904006.91
SpainPol ValentínDFDefender231,172006.53
SpainJanoMFMidfielder17940006.81
PeruAldair FuentesDFDefender19485006.54
SpainDavid AmigoFWForward14006.50
SpainJavier BelmanGKGoalkeeper211,890006.81
SpainPol FreixanetGKGoalkeeper11990006.72
SerbiaDragan RosićGKGoalkeeper10900006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

CF Fuenlabrada's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Espanyol4224108+4382
2Mallorca4224108+2682
3Almería42211011+2173
4Leganés42211011+1973
5Girona FC42201111+1171
6Rayo Vallecano42191013+1267
7Sporting Gijón42171411+965
8SD Ponferradina42151215-557
9UD Las Palmas42141414-756
10CF Fuenlabrada42121812-154
11Mirandés42141216-354
12Málaga CF42141117-1053
13CD Tenerife42131316052
14Real Oviedo42111912-152
15Real Zaragoza42131118-650
16FC Cartagena42121317-849
17AD Alcorcón4213920-1048
18CD Lugo42111417-1547
19CE Sabadell42111318-846
20UD Logroñés42111120-2544
21CD Castellón4211823-1941
22Albacete Balompié4291122-2338
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated