Randy Nteka
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.50Average ratingRayo Vallecano2026-272Appearances138 minutes
2026-270.69Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.69
—Market valueForward
2025-263Goals0.71 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.71Average ratingRayo Vallecano2025-2613Appearances381 minutes
2025-262.41Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.59
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Deportivo Alavés | 89' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-23 | Deportivo Alavés | 80' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-14 | Valencia | 29' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-05-14 | Valencia | 7' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | 72' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mallorca | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mallorca | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.51 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 73' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-07 | Espanyol | 89+5' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Sociedad | 81' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 13 | 381 | 3 | 0 | 2.41 | 6.71 |
| Career | 15 | 519 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
Randy Nteka historical transfers
- 2023-01-31Rayo Vallecano to ElcheLoan
- 2021-07-28CF Fuenlabrada to Rayo Vallecano1.3M €
- 2018-01-01Fuenlabrada Promesas to CF FuenlabradaTransfer
- 2017-07-01Rayo Vallecano B to Fuenlabrada PromesasFree
- 2016-07-01ESA Linas-Montlhéry to Rayo Vallecano BFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.65 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.65 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4026.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1610.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.65 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 106.52 per 90
- Ball carries
- 85.22 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 42.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 106.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.30 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 95.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.96 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 133.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 30.71 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.94 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18643.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7217.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 40.94 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 71.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5212.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.94 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 122.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 122.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 368.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 214.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.71 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC