Pathé Ismaël Ciss

Midfielder · Senegal · Rayo Vallecano · No. 6 · Born 16 Mar 1994 (age 32)

2026-276.78Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-279Appearances810 minutes
2026-271.18Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.18
Latest€1.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
39' post · xG 0.79 · vs Elche44' blocked · xG 0.18 · vs Osasuna44' blocked · xG 0.15 · vs Osasuna84' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Real Racing Club
4 Shots0 Goals1.18xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24Elche39'Hit the woodworkPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-09-19Osasuna44'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.18
2026-09-19Osasuna44'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.15
2026-09-05Real Racing Club84'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Rayo Vallecano9810001.186.78
2026-27League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano437200—6.60
2026National team World Cup Senegal419100—6.82
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal38600—6.60
2025-26League La Liga Rayo Vallecano291,993213.317.02
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Rayo Vallecano1495701—7.02
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Senegal1010700—6.65
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano216801—7.30
2025-26League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano292,00221—7.02
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal66000—6.80
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal210400—7.00
2024-25League La Liga Rayo Vallecano332,145411.926.86
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano311201—7.10
2024-25League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano362,15841—6.86
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal3000——
2023-24League La Liga Rayo Vallecano311,656101.516.89
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano12601—7.20
2023-24League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano341,65810—6.89
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal38300—6.20
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal44100—6.70
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano321,267102.626.65
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano21500—6.80
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano381,27410—6.65
2022National team World Cup Senegal414500—6.60
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2021-22League La Liga Rayo Vallecano311,08621—6.77
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano525910—7.14
2021-22League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano351,11221—6.77
2020-21League Segunda División CF Fuenlabrada302,34531—6.86
2020-21League LaLiga 2 CF Fuenlabrada312,35331—6.86
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey CF Fuenlabrada15700—6.30
2019-20League Segunda División CF Fuenlabrada201,07931—6.74
2019-20League LaLiga 2 CF Fuenlabrada291,08831—6.74
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey CF Fuenlabrada2000——
2018-19League Segunda Liga Famalicão28000——
2017-18Cup League Cup CF União Madeira2000——
2017-18League Segunda Liga CF União Madeira36000——

Pathé Ismaël Ciss historical transfers

  • 2021-07-28CF Fuenlabrada to Rayo Vallecano1M €
  • 2020-07-22CF União Madeira to CF FuenlabradaTransfer
  • 2019-09-02CF União Madeira to CF FuenlabradaLoan
  • 2018-08-30CF União Madeira to FamalicãoLoan
  • 2017-07-31ASC Diambars to CF União MadeiraTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.44 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
20.22 per 90
Key passes
50.56 per 90
Expected assists
0.140.02 per 90
Big chances missed
10.11 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.11 per 90
Offsides
10.11 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
61368.11 per 90
Accurate passes
43248.00 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
293.22 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.33 per 90
Dribble success
75%
Passes in the opposition half
16618.44 per 90
Ball carries
15116.78 per 90
Progressive carries
70.78 per 90
Dispossessed
70.78 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
40.44 per 90
Possession lost
616.78 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.00 per 90
Tackle success
69%
Interceptions
192.11 per 90
Clearances
444.89 per 90
Blocks
50.56 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.11 per 90
Ball recoveries
515.67 per 90
Duels won
384.22 per 90
Duel success
55%
Aerial duels won
141.56 per 90
Aerial success
56%
Errors leading to a shot
10.11 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
111.22 per 90
Was fouled
80.89 per 90
Yellow cards
50.56 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated