Cádiz

2022-23#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2022-23

2022-2316thLeague position42 pts from 38 games
2022-2330 : 53Goals for / against-23 difference
2022-2342.2Expected goals63.4 conceded
2022-234Top scorerThéo Bongonda2022-234Most assistsPacha2022-233,150Most minutesLuis Hernández

Squad

38 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
DR CongoThéo BongondaMFMidfielder311,949435.196.75
ArgentinaGonzalo EscalanteMFMidfielder141,125413.517.06
SpainRubén SobrinoFWForward332,471324.896.63
SpainRubén AlcarazMFMidfielder312,044303.986.72
SpainÁlex FernándezMFMidfielder281,574302.666.70
SpainSergi GuardiolaFWForward171,176303.376.78
SpainLucas PérezFWForward14623301.966.78
SpainÁlvaro NegredoFWForward21755121.806.79
HondurasChoco LozanoFWForward281,438112.716.59
UruguayBrian OcampoMFMidfielder181,129110.516.62
SpainVíctor ChustDFDefender14963100.946.63
SpainChris RamosFWForward15706103.016.85
SpainRoger MartíFWForward14640102.456.55
UruguayPachaDFDefender363,123041.536.83
SpainIza CarcelénDFDefender272,204010.246.95
SpainFede San EmeterioMFMidfielder331,855010.326.63
SpainIván AlejoDFDefender311,306011.216.54
SpainJoseba ZaldúaDFDefender10639010.016.49
SpainJose Antonio de la RosaMFMidfielder245010.006.85
SpainCarlos GarciaMFMidfielder124010.007.00
SpainLuis HernándezDFDefender353,150000.316.90
SpainFaliDFDefender251,721000.576.74
SenegalMamadou MbayeDFDefender14754000.106.61
SpainJorge MeréDFDefender10600000.186.72
ParaguaySantiago ArzamendiaDFDefender12479000.206.28
SpainJosé MariMFMidfielder18385000.146.62
SpainRaúl ParraDFDefender6312000.006.50
ChileTomás AlarcónMFMidfielder4222000.026.47
AustraliaAwer MabilMFMidfielder5162000.166.42
SpainAntonio BlancoMFMidfielder3159000.006.57
SpainJuan CalaDFDefender3136000.056.67
MaliYouba DiarraMFMidfielder595000.006.44
MaliMamady DiarraMFMidfielder266000.156.50
SpainAlberto PereaFWForward146000.006.60
SpainÁlvaro GiménezFWForward228000.006.40
ZambiaFrancisco MwepuFWForward120000.006.60
ArgentinaJeremías LedesmaGKGoalkeeper343,060000.057.17
SpainDavid GilGKGoalkeeper4360000.007.38
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Cádiz's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382846+5088
2Real Madrid382468+3978
3Atlético Madrid382387+3777
4Real Sociedad382189+1671
5Villarreal3819712+1964
6Real Betis3817912+560
7Osasuna3815815-553
8Athletic Club3814915+451
9Mallorca3814816-650
10Girona FC38131015+349
11Sevilla38131015-749
12Rayo Vallecano38131015-849
13Celta Vigo38111017-1043
14Valencia3811918-342
15Getafe38101216-1142
16Cádiz38101216-2342
17Almería3811819-1641
18Real Valladolid3811720-3040
19Espanyol3881317-1737
20Elche3851023-3725
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated