Antonio Blanco
Viewing
2026-276.75Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances179 minutes
2026-270.09Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.87Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2025-263Assists0.09 per 90
2025-262Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2636Appearances3,116 minutes
2025-261.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.63
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target4 Shots0 Goals0.14xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Villarreal | 72' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 69' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-15 | Getafe | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-13 | FC Barcelona | 66' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Athletic Club | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-25 | Mallorca | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Madrid | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Real Sociedad | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 85' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | 22' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Girona FC | 44+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-30 | Espanyol | 26' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 67' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 11' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | 6' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-18 | Atlético Madrid | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Oviedo | 20' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-20 | Osasuna | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Girona FC | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Espanyol | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-02 | Espanyol | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-20 | Valencia | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-05 | Elche | 47' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Mallorca | 40' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sevilla | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Athletic Club | 75' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Athletic Club | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | Atlético Madrid | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Levante UD | 44+3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-23 | Real Sociedad | 81' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-23 | Real Sociedad | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Real Madrid | 67' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Real Madrid | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Villarreal | 2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-02 | Mallorca | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | Leganés | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | Leganés | 19' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Getafe | 89+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | Girona FC | 78' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | Girona FC | 72' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-22 | Valencia | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leganés | 62' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-09 | Villarreal | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-01 | Mallorca | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-06 | FC Barcelona | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-06 | FC Barcelona | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-24 | Real Madrid | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-01 | UD Las Palmas | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-01 | UD Las Palmas | 62' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-08-25 | Real Betis | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 36 | 3,116 | 2 | 3 | 1.37 | 6.87 |
| Career | 38 | 3,295 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
Antonio Blanco historical transfers
- 2023-07-25Real Madrid to Deportivo Alavés4M €
- 2023-01-12Real Madrid to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2022-08-18Real Madrid to CádizLoan
- 2022-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11758.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8040.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 52.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4522.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2814.08 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 199.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 42.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 115.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 84.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 73.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 401.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 160.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 220.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.870.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 238768.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 157145.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 1043.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 230.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 74%
- Dispossessed
- 381.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37410.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 491.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 531.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 441.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2065.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 1925.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 361.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 712.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC