Arsenal

2020-21#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2020-21

2020-218thLeague position61 pts from 38 games
2020-2155 : 39Goals for / against+16 difference
2020-2113Top scorerAlexandre Lacazette2020-215Most assistsWillian2020-213,132Most minutesBernd Leno

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2020-21, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceAlexandre LacazetteFWForward311,9301327.00
GabonPierre-Emerick AubameyangFWForward292,3371036.96
Côte d'IvoireNicolas PépéFWForward291,6121016.87
EnglandBukayo SakaFWForward322,562536.85
EnglandEmile Smith RoweMFMidfielder201,448246.89
BrazilGabriel MartinelliFWForward14588216.83
EnglandEddie NketiahFWForward17414216.79
BrazilGabriel MagalhãesDFDefender231,996206.93
BrazilWillianMFMidfielder251,406157.02
ScotlandKieran TierneyDFDefender272,301136.84
SwitzerlandGranit XhakaMFMidfielder312,522126.95
SpainHéctor BellerínDFDefender252,093126.86
NorwayMartin ØdegaardMFMidfielder14866126.89
EgyptMohamed ElnenyMFMidfielder231,542106.69
BrazilDavid LuizDFDefender201,400106.82
SpainDani CeballosMFMidfielder251,614037.06
GhanaThomas ParteyMFMidfielder241,535026.96
EnglandCalum ChambersDFDefender10752026.91
EnglandRob HoldingDFDefender302,557017.00
PortugalCédric SoaresMFMidfielder10745016.41
SpainPablo MaríDFDefender10900006.86
EnglandAinsley Maitland-NilesDFDefender11486006.77
EnglandJoe WillockMFMidfielder7235006.63
Bosnia & HerzegovinaSead KolašinacDFDefender190006.70
EnglandReiss NelsonMFMidfielder269006.65
GermanyShkodran MustafiDFDefender345006.60
GermanyBernd LenoGKGoalkeeper353,132006.85
AustraliaMathew RyanGKGoalkeeper3270007.33
IcelandRúnar Alex RúnarssonGKGoalkeeper116006.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Arsenal's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City382756+5186
2Manchester United3821116+2974
3Liverpool FC382099+2669
4Chelsea3819109+2267
5Leicester City3820612+1866
6West Ham United3819811+1565
7Tottenham Hotspur3818812+2362
8Arsenal3818713+1661
9Leeds United3818515+859
10Everton3817813-159
11Aston Villa3816715+955
12Newcastle United3812917-1645
13Wolverhampton3812917-1645
14Crystal Palace3812818-2544
15Southampton3812719-2143
16Brighton & Hove Albion3891415-641
17Burnley3810919-2239
18Fulham3851320-2628
19West Bromwich Albion3851122-4126
20Sheffield United387229-4323
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated