Nicolas Pépé
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.58 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.35Average ratingVillarreal2026-272Appearances156 minutes
2026-270.16Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.84
€3.1mMarket valueForward
2025-268Goals0.30 per 90
2025-268Assists0.30 per 90
2025-267.24Average ratingVillarreal2025-2636Appearances2,396 minutes
2025-268.19Expected goals
€3.1mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target2 Shots1 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Real Racing Club | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-16 | Real Racing Club | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Atlético Madrid | 38' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-24 | Atlético Madrid | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-24 | Atlético Madrid | 2' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-24 | Atlético Madrid | 1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | 89' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-26 | Celta Vigo | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-23 | Real Oviedo | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-23 | Real Oviedo | 12' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-12 | Athletic Club | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 43' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 22' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+8' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC Barcelona | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-22 | Valencia | 43' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | 85' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Getafe | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-09 | Espanyol | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Espanyol | 49' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-31 | Osasuna | 33' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Real Madrid | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Betis | 89+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Deportivo Alavés | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-21 | FC Barcelona | 1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.45 |
| 2025-11-22 | Mallorca | 29' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Espanyol | 80' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.89 |
| 2025-11-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 32' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Real Betis | 80' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-04 | Real Madrid | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Athletic Club | 87' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-27 | Athletic Club | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Athletic Club | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-27 | Athletic Club | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-09-27 | Athletic Club | 4' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-23 | Sevilla | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-09-20 | Osasuna | 67' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Osasuna | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Osasuna | 54' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Osasuna | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Osasuna | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-13 | Atlético Madrid | 44+1' | Hit the woodwork | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Celta Vigo | 52' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-08-31 | Celta Vigo | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Girona FC | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-24 | Girona FC | 21' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-24 | Girona FC | 6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 79' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 21' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 9' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Villarreal | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Villarreal | 36 | 2,396 | 8 | 8 | 8.19 | 7.24 |
| Career | 38 | 2,552 | 9 | 8 | — | — | ||
Nicolas Pépé historical transfers
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 75%
- Shots blocked
- 10.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.25 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.58 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.750.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11365.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6336.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 74.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 70%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5431.15 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2916.73 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 63.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 63.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 74.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2413.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.58 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 74.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 116.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 21.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 632.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 250.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 200.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 572.14 per 90
- Expected assists
- 6.700.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 147955.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 72827.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 170.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 230.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 32%
- Successful dribbles
- 582.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 461.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 39514.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.79 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 160.60 per 90
- Clearances
- 240.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1104.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 1495.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 230.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC