AC Milan

2022-23#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2022-23

2022-235thLeague position70 pts from 38 games
2022-2364 : 43Goals for / against+21 difference
2022-2360.0Expected goals41.4 conceded
2022-2315Top scorerRafael Leão2022-238Most assistsRafael Leão2022-232,777Most minutesTheo Hernández

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
PortugalRafael LeãoFWForward352,43215810.867.09
FranceOlivier GiroudFWForward332,14813512.796.96
MoroccoBrahim DíazMFMidfielder331,946675.986.91
BrazilJunior MessiasFWForward251,509522.266.86
FranceTheo HernándezDFDefender322,777434.076.96
CroatiaAnte RebićMFMidfielder23975323.466.80
ItalySandro TonaliMFMidfielder342,719272.397.21
BelgiumAlexis SaelemaekersMFMidfielder301,398232.456.78
AlgeriaIsmaël BennacerMFMidfielder282,013220.997.20
BelgiumDivock OrigiFWForward271,014212.156.67
ItalyTommaso PobegaMFMidfielder19876201.446.77
ItalyDavide CalabriaDFDefender251,697141.196.92
EnglandFikayo TomoriDFDefender332,765111.317.18
FrancePierre KaluluDFDefender342,540101.546.86
SenegalFodé Ballo-TouréDFDefender10517100.626.79
SwedenZlatan IbrahimovićFWForward4144101.176.78
Bosnia & HerzegovinaRade KrunićMFMidfielder231,658011.106.92
BelgiumCharles De KetelaereFWForward321,101012.046.59
GermanyMalick ThiawDFDefender201,362000.846.97
DenmarkSimon KjærDFDefender171,012000.006.82
ItalyMatteo GabbiaDFDefender12608000.046.64
USASergiño DestDFDefender8325000.306.51
BelgiumAster VranckxMFMidfielder9236000.056.49
ItalyAlessandro FlorenziDFDefender6199000.766.85
FranceYacine AdliMFMidfielder6141000.086.62
FranceTiemoué BakayokoMFMidfielder338000.006.47
SerbiaMarko LazetićFWForward17000.066.40
FranceMike MaignanGKGoalkeeper221,979010.006.89
RomaniaCiprian TătărușanuGKGoalkeeper161,440010.006.84
ItalyAntonio MiranteGKGoalkeeper11000.00—
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AC Milan's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SSC Napoli382864+4990
2Lazio382288+3074
3Inter3823312+2972
4Juventus3822610+2372
5AC Milan3820108+2170
6Atalanta3819712+1864
7AS Roma3818911+1263
8Fiorentina38151112+1056
9Bologna38141212+454
10Torino38141113+153
11Monza38141014-452
12Udinese38111314-146
13Sassuolo3812917-1445
14Empoli38101315-1243
15Salernitana3891514-1442
16Lecce3881218-1336
17Hellas Verona3871021-2831
18Spezia3861319-3131
19Cremonese3851221-3327
20Sampdoria3831025-4719
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated